Personnel (Tomorrow We Die)
From Karriviki
Dramatis personae
Dalcour
The Republic of Dalcour
Government
- Dambrosio, Melvin - The Premier of the Great Assembly
- Marchand, Florence - member of the Great Assembly
- Muriel, Arturo - member of the Great Assembly
- Palladino, Arnold - member of the Great Assembly
- Reger, Micheline - member of the Great Assembly
Military
- Diepenbroek, Harre - Colonel, CO of the 1st Guards Regiment
- Selvarto, Siu - Lt.Colonel, XO of the 1st Guards Regiment
- Simonsen, Morten - Colonel, CO of the 3rd Assault Element
- Peralta, Isaac - Lt.Colonel, XO of the 3rd Assault Element
- Fettig, Jonas - Colonel, CO of the 4th Protector Regiment
- Ladue, Landon - Lt.Colonel, XO of the 4th Protector Regiment
- Abboud, Carol - Colonel, CO of the 8th Protector Regiment
- Roeder, Charles - Lt.Colonel, XO of the 8th Protector Regiment
Sultanate of Penegyar
- Sultan Lestari - The ruler of the Sultanate
Military
- Suharto, Abdullah - General, Commander of the Shining Sabres of Penegyar
- Leja, Josue - Colonel, CO of the Radiant Rifles Regiment
- Yokota, Owen- Lt.Colonel, XO of the Radiant Rifles Regiment
- Rahimi, Kenniit - Colonel, CO of the Victorious Rifles Regiment
- Monette, Jermon - Lt.Colonel, XO of the Victorious Rifles Regiment
- Gattisara, Chris - Colonel, CO of the Luminous Rifles Regiment
- Lai, Stepen - Lt.Colonel, XO of the Luminous Rifles Regiment
Republic of Cayerlon
- Palladino, Silas - The President of the Republic of Cayerlon
- Dambrosio, Peter - Secretary of the Treasury
- Carranca, Charles - Secretary of the Justice
- Osorio, Yanez - Secretary of the Defense
Military
- Golsidt, Francois - General, CO of the Cayerlon Defence Forces
- Sandstrom, Dan - Colonel, CO of the 1st Mobile Rifle Regiment
- Mayhall, Theo - Colonel, CO of the 3rd Mobile Rifle Regiment
Lattimer Collective
- Gott, Julieta - Director the the Collective
- Carver, Mariam - Director of the Alexandria Dome
- Pitre, Malcolm - Director of the Baynard Station
- Kong, Xiao - Director of the Blue Parrot Station
- Dietz, Svetlana - Director of the Kolby Dome
- Sorrell, Benedict - Director of the Lafayette Station
- Buckingham, Remedios - Director of the Paramount Dome
- Chisolm, Ben - Director of the Sheldon Dome
Military
- Cawthorne, Charles - Director of the Lattimer Security Forces
- Penning, Amanda - Deputy Director of the Lattimer Security Forces
- Aumann, James - Director of Operatios, LSF Activity Division
Duchy of Tamarind
- Marik-Brett, Therese - Force Commander, Tamarind Defence Forces
- Grigg, Gregory - Colonel, Chief of the Liaison Office, Tamarind Defence Forces
Free Worlds League
- Burnside, Aaron - Special Envoy of the Captain-General for the Duchy of Tamarind
Mercenaries
Vigil's Vigilants
- Hackett, Vigil - the CO of the Vigil's Vigilants mercenary battalion
- Criski, Jarvis - the CO of the Anvil Company (Vigil's Vigilants)
- Ybarra, Asuncion - the CO of the Hammer Company (Vigil's Vigilants)
Denard's Devils
- Denard, Mbarun - the CO of the Denard's Devils mercenary company
Grey Lancers
- Lindqvist, David - the CO of the Grey Lancers mercenary battalion
ComStar
- Weir, Olympia - Precentor Dalcour
- Blacovice, Oskar - Adept, Chief of ComStar Office in Lattimer
Other
- Task Force Laverona
FCMDR Palathingal, Tamali (Kenkkilä)
”Brains”, Lattimer Collective
MO2 Savartapi, Wira (Kari)
“Vandal”, Sultanate of Penegyar
MO2 Barrington, Andrew Claudio (Mac)
“Comet”, Sacre Cote
CMO3 Ceelen, Azaran (Mustis)
“Rambo”, Sultanate of Penegyar
LTN Sir William Balfour (Petskuh)
”Stingray”, Skye (LC)
SGTM Gibbs, Donal (Kauhanen)
“Claymore”, Skye (LC)