Difference between revisions of "Sunderwolves Regiment (Mercenary command)"
m (→Organization) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| command_structure = n/a | | command_structure = n/a | ||
| garrison = n/a | | garrison = n/a | ||
− | | nickname = | + | | nickname = The Mad Dogs |
| motto = Strong alone, stronger together | | motto = Strong alone, stronger together | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Organization== | ==Organization== | ||
− | [[File:Sunderwolves_Regiment_tan.png|alt=|frameless| | + | [[File:Sunderwolves_Regiment_tan.png|alt=|left|frameless|150x150px]] |
+ | The Sunderwolves Regiment is controlled by the '''Central Committee of the Regiment'''. The Central Committee consists of the Command Staff (the senior MechOfficers), the regimental staff officers and the battalion/detachment/wing commanders and executive officers. The chairman of the Committee is the commander of the regiment. | ||
+ | The '''Command Staff''' is in charge of the daily operations and tactical decision making. The members of the Command Staff are Commander of the Regiment FCMDR [[Ravenna Sastro (Tomorrow We Die)|Ravenna Sastro]], Chief Executive Officer FCMDR [[Alexander Ghatak (Tomorrow We Die)|Alexander Ghatak]], Chief Intelligence Officer FCMDR [[Max Van Der Visser (Tomorrow We Die)|Maximiliaan Van Der Visser]], Chief of Operations FCMDR [[Behrouz Yaser Darzi (Tomorrow We Die)|Behrouz Darzi]] and Chief of Logistics FCMDR [[Jahangir Ardehi (Tomorrow We Die)|Jahangir Ardehi]]. | ||
+ | |||
+ | The Intelligence Staff is led by Chief Intelligence Officer and is composed of the S2 Chief, the Regimental Information Cell Chief and the CO of the 13th Lobo COY. | ||
+ | |||
+ | The Operations Staff is led by Chief of Operations, and is composed of the S3 Chief, and battalion operations officers. | ||
+ | |||
+ | The Security Staff is led by Chief of Security (CXO as incumbent), and is composed of the S3 Security officer, the Security Support Section Chief, the CO of the 14th Garmr COY and the security officers of the White Fang INF BN, the Wolfpack Support BN and the Big Bad Space Wing. | ||
+ | [[File:11th Sköll COY.png|thumb|150x150px|11th Sköll COY]] | ||
+ | [[File:12th Hati COY.png|thumb|150x150px|12th Hati COY]] | ||
+ | [[File:13th Lobo COY.png|thumb|150x150px|13th Lobo COY]] | ||
+ | [[File:14th Garmr COY.png|thumb|150x150px|14th Garmr COY]] | ||
The unit is composed of: | The unit is composed of: | ||
Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''SUNDERWOLVES REGIMENT''''' | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''SUNDERWOLVES REGIMENT''''' | ||
− | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;"| '''<small>total | + | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;"| '''<small>total 1324</small>''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-101 </sup>|| Regimental HQ ||<small> HQ </small>|| CO FCMDR Ravenna Sastro ||<small> </small> | + | |<sup> SW-101 </sup>|| Regimental HQ ||<small>HQ </small>|| CO FCMDR Ravenna Sastro ||<small> </small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| | + | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| CXO FCMDR Alexander Ghatak ||<small> </small> |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | | ||
Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''SUNEATER BATTALION'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |<small> '''45'''</small> | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''SUNEATER BATTALION'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |<small> '''45'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-201 </sup>|| BN HQ ||<small> HQ </small>|| CO FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser ||<small> </small> | + | |<sup> SW-201 </sup>|| BN HQ ||<small>HQ </small>|| CO FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser ||<small> </small> |
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| XO CAPT Sullivan Beyer ||<small> </small> | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| XO CAPT Sullivan Beyer ||<small> </small> | ||
Line 51: | Line 63: | ||
| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''WHITE FANG INFANTRY BATTALION'''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |<small> '''498''' </small> | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''WHITE FANG INFANTRY BATTALION'''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |<small> '''498''' </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-301 </sup>|| BN HQ ||<small> HQ </small>|| BNCO MAJ Michael Holm ||<small> 2</small> | + | |<sup> SW-301 </sup>|| BN HQ ||<small>HQ </small>|| BNCO MAJ Michael Holm ||<small> 2</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| BNXO MAJ Lonnie Martinez ||<small> </small> | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| BNXO MAJ Lonnie Martinez ||<small> </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-301 </sup>|| Command PLT ||<small> BN HQ </small>|| MAJ Annemette Christensen ||<small> 32</small> | + | |<sup> SW-301 </sup>|| Command PLT ||<small>BN HQ </small>|| MAJ Annemette Christensen <sup>''<small>(1</small>''</sup> ||<small> 32</small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-310 </sup>||'''11th Sköll COY '''||<small> Heavy Infantry </small>|| MAJ Josefine Jakobsen ||<small> 152</small> | + | |<sup> SW-310 </sup>||'''[[:File:11th and 12th COY.png|11th Sköll COY]] '''||<small>Heavy Infantry </small>|| MAJ Josefine Jakobsen ||<small> 152</small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-320 </sup>||'''12th Hati COY '''||<small> Heavy Infantry / Training </small>|| CAPT Ethan Abdi ||<small> 136</small> | + | |<sup> SW-320 </sup>||'''[[:File:11th and 12th COY.png|12th Hati COY]] '''||<small>Heavy Infantry / Training </small>|| CAPT Ethan Abdi ||<small> 136</small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-330 </sup>||'''13th Lobo COY '''||<small> | + | |<sup> SW-330 </sup>||'''[[:File:13th and 14th COY.png|13th Lobo COY]] '''||<small>Special Forces</small>|| CAPT Maurice Sessoms ||<small> 72</small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-340 </sup>||'''14th | + | |<sup> SW-340 </sup>||'''[[:File:13th and 14th COY.png|14th Garmr COY]] '''||<small>Security Forces </small>|| LTN Joshua Winther ||<small> 104</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | | ||
Line 69: | Line 81: | ||
| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''1ST NIGHT HOWLERS DETACHMENT'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |<small> '''36''' </small> | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''1ST NIGHT HOWLERS DETACHMENT'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |<small> '''36''' </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-401 </sup>|| Det Command ||<small> HQ </small>|| CO MAJ Franz Feliz ||<small> 2 </small> | + | |<sup> SW-401 </sup>|| Det Command ||<small>HQ </small>|| CO MAJ Franz Feliz ||<small> 2 </small> |
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| XO CAPT Eileen O'Brian ||<small> </small> | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| XO CAPT Eileen O'Brian ||<small> </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-411 </sup>||'''Blue Moon Flight '''||<small> Attack VTOL </small>|| CWO3 Sarwono Buwar ||<small> 8 </small> | + | |<sup> SW-411 </sup>||'''Blue Moon Flight '''||<small>Attack VTOL </small>|| CWO3 Sarwono Buwar ||<small> 8 </small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-412 </sup>||'''Red Star Flight '''||<small> Transport VTOL </small>|| CWO3 Lance Ridderbos ||<small> 26 </small> | + | |<sup> SW-412 </sup>||'''Red Star Flight '''||<small>Transport VTOL </small>|| CWO3 Lance Ridderbos ||<small> 26 </small> |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''BIG BAD SPACE WING'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |'''<small> | + | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''BIG BAD SPACE WING'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" |'''<small>104</small>''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-901 </sup>|| Wing Command ||<small> HQ </small>|| WINGCOM CAPT (COL) Olivia Noriega ||<small> | + | |<sup> SW-901 </sup>|| Wing Command ||<small>HQ </small>|| WINGCOM CAPT (COL) Olivia Noriega ||<small> 8</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| WINGXO MAJ Arnie van Berden ||<small> </small> | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| WINGXO MAJ Arnie van Berden ||<small> </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| [[Jahangir Ardehi (Tomorrow We Die)|OPS FCMDR Jahangir Ardehi]] | + | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| [[Jahangir Ardehi (Tomorrow We Die)|OPS FCMDR Jahangir Ardehi]] ''<sup><small>(1</small></sup>'' ||<small> </small> |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> SW-950 </sup>||'''DLS Maanhond '''||<small>Overlord-class dropship</small>|| CO MAJ Nahuel Riviera ||<small> 48</small> | |<sup> SW-950 </sup>||'''DLS Maanhond '''||<small>Overlord-class dropship</small>|| CO MAJ Nahuel Riviera ||<small> 48</small> | ||
Line 97: | Line 107: | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''WOLFPACK SUPPORT BATTALION'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" | <small>''' | + | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''WOLFPACK SUPPORT BATTALION'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" | <small>'''641'''</small> |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW- | + | |<sup> SW-501 </sup>|| BN Command ||<small>HQ </small>|| BNCO MAJ Christi Bossenbroek <sup>''<small>(1</small>''</sup> ||<small>2</small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> | + | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| BNXO MAJ Timothy Alcala ''<sup><small>(1</small></sup>'' ||<small> </small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW- | + | |<sup> SW-510 </sup>||'''Headquarters COY (32) '''||<small>RGT HQ </small>|| CAPT Christine Kruse ||<small>56</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |<small>''S1 | + | |<small>''S1 personnel''</small> |
|MAJ Burhan Toma | |MAJ Burhan Toma | ||
| | | | ||
Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|<small>''S4 logistics''</small> | |<small>''S4 logistics''</small> | ||
− | |MAJ Hermanus van den Braak | + | |MAJ Hermanus van den Braak ''<sup><small>(1</small></sup>'' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|<small>''S7 training''</small> | |<small>''S7 training''</small> | ||
− | |MAJ Kajal Esser | + | |MAJ Kajal Esser <sup>''<small>(1</small>''</sup> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
|CAPT Annabel Chang | |CAPT Annabel Chang | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<sup> SW-511 </sup>|| Resource Command Section ||<small>S1, S5, S7, S8 </small>|| ||<small>7 </small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<sup> SW-512 </sup> | ||
+ | |Staff Services Section | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |<small>8</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<sup> SW-513 </sup>|| Operations Command Section ||<small>S2, S3 </small>|| ||<small>16</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<sup> SW-514 </sup>|| Support Command Section ||<small>S4, S6 </small>|| ||<small>9</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<sup> SW-520</sup> | ||
+ | |Security Support Section | ||
+ | |<small>SSS</small> | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |<small>8</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<sup> SW-521</sup> | ||
+ | |Regimental Information Cell | ||
+ | |<small>RIC</small> | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |<small>8</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> SW-530 </sup>||'''Heavy Support COY (336) '''||<small> </small>|| CAPT Richard Eskelein ||<small> 336</small> | |<sup> SW-530 </sup>||'''Heavy Support COY (336) '''||<small> </small>|| CAPT Richard Eskelein ||<small> 336</small> | ||
Line 203: | Line 231: | ||
|<sup> SW-573 </sup>|| Technical Platoon ||<small>Maintenance Platoon </small>|| ||<small> 8 </small> | |<sup> SW-573 </sup>|| Technical Platoon ||<small>Maintenance Platoon </small>|| ||<small> 8 </small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | <small> Notes:</small> | ||
+ | <small>1) Former MechWarrior | ||
+ | </small> | ||
== Resources available == | == Resources available == | ||
[[File:11th and 12th COY.png|alt=|thumb|310x310px|11th Sköll COY & 12th Hati COY]] | [[File:11th and 12th COY.png|alt=|thumb|310x310px|11th Sköll COY & 12th Hati COY]] | ||
− | === Jumpships === | + | === <s>Jumpships</s> === |
− | * DNS Sterrenhoop, a [https://www.sarna.net/wiki/Tramp Tramp-class] jumpship (AFD, 10th Space Wing) | + | * <s>DNS Sterrenhoop, a [https://www.sarna.net/wiki/Tramp Tramp-class] jumpship (AFD, 10th Space Wing)</s> |
=== Dropships === | === Dropships === | ||
Line 220: | Line 252: | ||
All operational BattleMechs are listed in [[Sunderwolves Regiment (Mercenary command)#Pilot Roster|the Pilot Roster]] | All operational BattleMechs are listed in [[Sunderwolves Regiment (Mercenary command)#Pilot Roster|the Pilot Roster]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | Salvaged, non-operational BattleMechs : | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''JR7-F Jenner''', salvaged from Battle of Monteharm Garrison | ||
[[File:13th and 14th COY.png|thumb|322x322px|13th Lobo COY & 14th Unnamed COY]] | [[File:13th and 14th COY.png|thumb|322x322px|13th Lobo COY & 14th Unnamed COY]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 293: | ||
|''[[Behrouz Yaser Darzi (Tomorrow We Die)|PREACHER]]'' | |''[[Behrouz Yaser Darzi (Tomorrow We Die)|PREACHER]]'' | ||
|<small>FCMDR</small> | |<small>FCMDR</small> | ||
− | |Darzi, Behrouz | + | |[[Behrouz Yaser Darzi (Tomorrow We Die)|Darzi, Behrouz]] |
|<small>H+ / Brawler</small> | |<small>H+ / Brawler</small> | ||
|<small>IV / Elite</small> | |<small>IV / Elite</small> | ||
− | |<small> | + | |<small>OPS Chief</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|B2 | |B2 | ||
Line 269: | Line 305: | ||
|<small>H+ / Sniper</small> | |<small>H+ / Sniper</small> | ||
|<small>V / Elite</small> | |<small>V / Elite</small> | ||
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
|B3 | |B3 | ||
Line 307: | Line 343: | ||
|<small>L+ / Striker</small> | |<small>L+ / Striker</small> | ||
|<small>III /</small> <small>Regular</small> | |<small>III /</small> <small>Regular</small> | ||
− | |<small> | + | |<small>BN M6</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|C2 | |C2 | ||
Line 316: | Line 352: | ||
|<small>L+ / Scout</small> | |<small>L+ / Scout</small> | ||
|<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small> | |<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small> | ||
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
|C3 | |C3 | ||
Line 349: | Line 385: | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
|'''[[:File:Drg-1n dragon 2.jpg|DRG-1N]] Dragon''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | |'''[[:File:Drg-1n dragon 2.jpg|DRG-1N]] Dragon''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | ||
− | |'' | + | |''PROFESSOR'' |
| <small>-</small> | | <small>-</small> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 358: | Line 394: | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|'''[[:File:Hbk-4g hunchback 2.jpg|HBK-4G]] Hunchback''' <sup>(Juggernaut)</sup> | |'''[[:File:Hbk-4g hunchback 2.jpg|HBK-4G]] Hunchback''' <sup>(Juggernaut)</sup> | ||
− | |'' | + | |''RAMBO'' |
| <small>-</small> | | <small>-</small> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 367: | Line 403: | ||
|D3 | |D3 | ||
|'''[[:File:Dv-6m dervish 2.jpg|DV6-M]] Dervish''' <sup>(Missile boat)</sup> | |'''[[:File:Dv-6m dervish 2.jpg|DV6-M]] Dervish''' <sup>(Missile boat)</sup> | ||
− | |'' | + | |''VANDAL'' |
| <small>-</small> | | <small>-</small> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 380: | Line 416: | ||
|''[[Ravenna Sastro (Tomorrow We Die)|NUTMEG]]'' | |''[[Ravenna Sastro (Tomorrow We Die)|NUTMEG]]'' | ||
|<small>FCMDR</small> | |<small>FCMDR</small> | ||
− | |Sastro, Ravenna | + | |[[Ravenna Sastro (Tomorrow We Die)|Sastro, Ravenna]] |
|<small>H+ / Brawler</small> | |<small>H+ / Brawler</small> | ||
|<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small> | |<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small> | ||
− | |<small> | + | |<small>RGT CO, CovPos</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|F2 | |F2 | ||
Line 415: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| G1 ||'''[[:File:Qkd-4g quickdraw 2.jpg|QKD-4G]] Quickdraw''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | | G1 ||'''[[:File:Qkd-4g quickdraw 2.jpg|QKD-4G]] Quickdraw''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | ||
− | | HAZARD || <small>LT</small> || Valenzuela, Gastón || <small>H ''/ Skirmisher''</small> ||<small>II /</small> <small>Regular</small>|| | + | | HAZARD || <small>LT</small> || Valenzuela, Gastón || <small>H ''/ Skirmisher''</small> ||<small>II /</small> <small>Regular</small>|| <small>BN M3</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| G2 ||'''[[:File:Crb-20 crab 2.jpg|CRB-20]] Crab''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | | G2 ||'''[[:File:Crb-20 crab 2.jpg|CRB-20]] Crab''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | ||
− | | PYRAMID || <small>LTJG</small> || Hoefsloot, Karl || <small>M ''/ Skirmisher''</small> ||<small>I /</small> <small>Green</small>|| | + | | PYRAMID || <small>LTJG</small> || Hoefsloot, Karl || <small>M ''/ Skirmisher''</small> ||<small>I /</small> <small>Green</small>|| |
|- | |- | ||
| G3 ||'''[[:File:Glt-4l guillotine 2.jpg|GLT-4L]] Guillotine''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | | G3 ||'''[[:File:Glt-4l guillotine 2.jpg|GLT-4L]] Guillotine''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | ||
Line 441: | Line 477: | ||
|<small>M+ ''/ Sniper''</small> | |<small>M+ ''/ Sniper''</small> | ||
|<small>Veteran</small> | |<small>Veteran</small> | ||
− | |<small> | + | |<small>BN M2</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| H2 ||'''[[:File:Rfl-3n rifleman 2.jpg|RFL-3N]] Rifleman''' <sup>(Sniper)</sup> | | H2 ||'''[[:File:Rfl-3n rifleman 2.jpg|RFL-3N]] Rifleman''' <sup>(Sniper)</sup> | ||
− | | ''NOODLES'' || <small>CAPT</small> || Beyer, Sullivan || <small>H+ / Sniper</small> ||<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small>||<small> | + | | ''NOODLES'' || <small>CAPT</small> || Beyer, Sullivan || <small>H+ / Sniper</small> ||<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small>||<small>BN XO</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|H3 | |H3 | ||
Line 485: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I1 ||'''[[:File:Qkd-4g quickdraw 2.jpg|QKD-4G]] Quickdraw''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | | I1 ||'''[[:File:Qkd-4g quickdraw 2.jpg|QKD-4G]] Quickdraw''' <sup>(Skirmisher)</sup> | ||
− | | ''[[Max Van Der Visser (Tomorrow We Die)|SCANDAL]]'' || <small>FCMDR</small> || Van Der Visser, Maximiliaan || <small>H+ ''/ Skirmisher''</small> ||<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small>|| | + | | ''[[Max Van Der Visser (Tomorrow We Die)|SCANDAL]]'' || <small>FCMDR</small> || [[Max Van Der Visser (Tomorrow We Die)|Van Der Visser, Maximiliaan]] ||<small>H+ ''/ Skirmisher''</small> ||<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small>|| <small>INT CHIEF</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| I2 ||'''[[:File:Cn9-a centurion 2.jpg|CN-9A]] Centurion''' <sup>(Brawler)</sup> | | I2 ||'''[[:File:Cn9-a centurion 2.jpg|CN-9A]] Centurion''' <sup>(Brawler)</sup> | ||
− | | ''POLECAT'' || <small>CAPT</small> || Wauben, Cees || <small>M+ / Brawler</small> ||<small>II /</small> <small>Veteran</small>|| | + | | ''POLECAT'' || <small>CAPT</small> || Wauben, Cees || <small>M+ / Brawler</small> ||<small>II /</small> <small>Veteran</small>|| |
|- | |- | ||
| I3 ||'''[[:File:Hbk-4g hunchback 2.jpg|HBK-4G]] Hunchback''' <sup>(Juggernaut)</sup> | | I3 ||'''[[:File:Hbk-4g hunchback 2.jpg|HBK-4G]] Hunchback''' <sup>(Juggernaut)</sup> | ||
Line 514: | Line 550: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S1 ||'''[[:File:Mad-3r marauder 2.jpg|MAD-3R-C]] Marauder''' <sup>(Sniper)</sup> | | S1 ||'''[[:File:Mad-3r marauder 2.jpg|MAD-3R-C]] Marauder''' <sup>(Sniper)</sup> | ||
− | | ''[[Alexander Ghatak (Tomorrow We Die)|SOUTHPAW]]'' || <small>FCMDR</small> || Ghatak, Alexander || <small>H+ / Sniper</small> ||<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small>|| | + | | ''[[Alexander Ghatak (Tomorrow We Die)|SOUTHPAW]]'' || <small>FCMDR</small> || [[Alexander Ghatak (Tomorrow We Die)|Ghatak, Alexander]] ||<small>H+ / Sniper</small> ||<small>III /</small> <small>Veteran</small>|| <small>RGT CXO</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| S2 ||'''[[:File:Jm6-s jagermech 2.jpg|JM6-S]] Jagermech''' <sup>(Sniper)</sup> | | S2 ||'''[[:File:Jm6-s jagermech 2.jpg|JM6-S]] Jagermech''' <sup>(Sniper)</sup> | ||
Line 564: | Line 600: | ||
|<small>H ''/ Missile Boat''</small> | |<small>H ''/ Missile Boat''</small> | ||
|<small>V /</small> <small>Veteran</small> | |<small>V /</small> <small>Veteran</small> | ||
− | |<small> | + | |<small>BN M4</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|T3 | |T3 |
Revision as of 12:01, 18 January 2021
Sunderwolves Regiment | |
---|---|
Active | May 3025 - |
Country | n/a |
Allegiance | |
Branch | Army |
Type | Combined Arms Regiment |
Role | |
Part of | n/a |
Garrison/HQ | n/a |
Nickname | The Mad Dogs |
Motto | Strong alone, stronger together |
History
Sunderwolves Regiment War Diary
Organization
The Sunderwolves Regiment is controlled by the Central Committee of the Regiment. The Central Committee consists of the Command Staff (the senior MechOfficers), the regimental staff officers and the battalion/detachment/wing commanders and executive officers. The chairman of the Committee is the commander of the regiment.
The Command Staff is in charge of the daily operations and tactical decision making. The members of the Command Staff are Commander of the Regiment FCMDR Ravenna Sastro, Chief Executive Officer FCMDR Alexander Ghatak, Chief Intelligence Officer FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser, Chief of Operations FCMDR Behrouz Darzi and Chief of Logistics FCMDR Jahangir Ardehi.
The Intelligence Staff is led by Chief Intelligence Officer and is composed of the S2 Chief, the Regimental Information Cell Chief and the CO of the 13th Lobo COY.
The Operations Staff is led by Chief of Operations, and is composed of the S3 Chief, and battalion operations officers.
The Security Staff is led by Chief of Security (CXO as incumbent), and is composed of the S3 Security officer, the Security Support Section Chief, the CO of the 14th Garmr COY and the security officers of the White Fang INF BN, the Wolfpack Support BN and the Big Bad Space Wing.
The unit is composed of:
FORCECODE | UNIT NAME | TYPE | COMMANDER | STRENGTH |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUNDERWOLVES REGIMENT | total 1324 | |||
SW-101 | Regimental HQ | HQ | CO FCMDR Ravenna Sastro | |
CXO FCMDR Alexander Ghatak | ||||
SUNEATER BATTALION | 45 | |||
SW-201 | BN HQ | HQ | CO FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser | |
XO CAPT Sullivan Beyer | ||||
(BattleMech units as in pilot roster table) | ||||
WHITE FANG INFANTRY BATTALION | 498 | |||
SW-301 | BN HQ | HQ | BNCO MAJ Michael Holm | 2 |
BNXO MAJ Lonnie Martinez | ||||
SW-301 | Command PLT | BN HQ | MAJ Annemette Christensen (1 | 32 |
SW-310 | 11th Sköll COY | Heavy Infantry | MAJ Josefine Jakobsen | 152 |
SW-320 | 12th Hati COY | Heavy Infantry / Training | CAPT Ethan Abdi | 136 |
SW-330 | 13th Lobo COY | Special Forces | CAPT Maurice Sessoms | 72 |
SW-340 | 14th Garmr COY | Security Forces | LTN Joshua Winther | 104 |
1ST NIGHT HOWLERS DETACHMENT | 36 | |||
SW-401 | Det Command | HQ | CO MAJ Franz Feliz | 2 |
XO CAPT Eileen O'Brian | ||||
SW-411 | Blue Moon Flight | Attack VTOL | CWO3 Sarwono Buwar | 8 |
SW-412 | Red Star Flight | Transport VTOL | CWO3 Lance Ridderbos | 26 |
BIG BAD SPACE WING | 104 | |||
SW-901 | Wing Command | HQ | WINGCOM CAPT (COL) Olivia Noriega | 8 |
WINGXO MAJ Arnie van Berden | ||||
OPS FCMDR Jahangir Ardehi (1 | ||||
SW-950 | DLS Maanhond | Overlord-class dropship | CO MAJ Nahuel Riviera | 48 |
SW-960 | DLS Baanrijder | Triumph-class dropship | CO CAPT Alexander Uthren | 24 |
SW-970 | DLS Donkerzwaar | Triumph-class dropship | CO MAJ Myron Palacios | 24 |
WOLFPACK SUPPORT BATTALION | 641 | |||
SW-501 | BN Command | HQ | BNCO MAJ Christi Bossenbroek (1 | 2 |
BNXO MAJ Timothy Alcala (1 | ||||
SW-510 | Headquarters COY (32) | RGT HQ | CAPT Christine Kruse | 56 |
S1 personnel | MAJ Burhan Toma | |||
S2 intel | CAPT Keith Seileman | |||
S3 operations | CAPT Iggy Wevers | |||
S4 logistics | MAJ Hermanus van den Braak (1 | |||
S5 legal | MAJ Hamid O'Vroegindeweij | |||
S6 cyber | CAPT Ishraq Salib | |||
S7 training | MAJ Kajal Esser (1 | |||
S8 finance | CAPT Victor Lee | |||
S9 liaison | CAPT Annabel Chang | |||
SW-511 | Resource Command Section | S1, S5, S7, S8 | 7 | |
SW-512 | Staff Services Section | 8 | ||
SW-513 | Operations Command Section | S2, S3 | 16 | |
SW-514 | Support Command Section | S4, S6 | 9 | |
SW-520 | Security Support Section | SSS | 8 | |
SW-521 | Regimental Information Cell | RIC | 8 | |
SW-530 | Heavy Support COY (336) | CAPT Richard Eskelein | 336 | |
SW-531 | Command Platoon | COY HQ | 36 | |
SW-532 | Heavy Workshop Platoon | Heavy vehicle maintenance | 112 | |
SW-533 | Light Workshop Platoon | Other Maintenance | 52 | |
SW-534 | Transportation Platoon | Transportation | 42 | |
SW-535 | Service Platoon | Service and catering | 26 | |
SW-537 | Depot Platoon | Supply Depot | 32 | |
SW-539 | Medical Aid Station | Surgical Aid Station | 36 | |
SW-550 | Mobile Support COY (205) | MAJ Abdul Morcos | 205 | |
SW-551 | Command Platoon | COY HQ | 14 | |
SW-552 | Maintenance M Platoon | Mech maintenance | MAJ Simon Simmond | 69 |
SW-553 | Maintenance G Platoon | Maintenance | 42 | |
SW-554 | Supply A Platoon | Ammo Supply | 38 | |
SW-555 | Supply S Platoon | Supply | 24 | |
SW-559 | Medical Platoon | Forward Aid Team | 18 | |
SW-570 | Aviation Support COY (42) | CAPT Patrick Larsen | 42 | |
SW-571 | Command Platoon | COY HQ | 8 | |
SW-572 | Airfield Support Platoon | Support Platoon | 26 | |
SW-573 | Technical Platoon | Maintenance Platoon | 8 |
Notes: 1) Former MechWarrior
Resources available
Jumpships
DNS Sterrenhoop, a Tramp-class jumpship (AFD, 10th Space Wing)
Dropships
- DLS Maanhond, an Overlord-class dropship (AFD, 123rd Airlift COY)
- DLS Baanrijder, a Triumph-class dropship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)
- DLS Donkerzwaar, a Triumph-class dropship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)
BattleMechs
All operational BattleMechs are listed in the Pilot Roster
Salvaged, non-operational BattleMechs :
- JR7-F Jenner, salvaged from Battle of Monteharm Garrison
Ground Combat Vehicles
- 12 x Arbiter MBT DF - 50t MBT (1xAC10, 2xMG)
- 39 x Ironskin IFV - 30t IFV (1xAC2, 1xSRM2, 1xMG)
Air Combat Vehicles
- 2 x H-7H Warrior - 21t attack VTOL (1xLRM10, 2xMG)
- 2 x CB-3 Cobra Red - 30t transport VTOL (3xMG)
- 2 x F-90 Stingray - 60t ASF (1xPPC, 2xLLAS, 2xMLAS)
Other Vehicles
- 4x P88A Paramour support vehicles
- 2 x Büffel V engineering vehicles
- 4 x RMV TransRover ambulances
- 2 x Sherpa Ammo support vehicles
- 2 x P41 Heavy Recovery vehicles
- 12 x Burro II cargo vehicles
- 4 x Hector Minitrain cargo vehicles
- 2 x TLF-LL3200 emergency service vehicles
Pilot Roster
Unit | Mech | Callsign | Rank | Name | Class / Role | Rating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLIZZARD LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
B1 | WHM-6L Warhammer (Brawler) | PREACHER | FCMDR | Darzi, Behrouz | H+ / Brawler | IV / Elite | OPS Chief |
B2 | JM6-S Jagermech (Sniper) | STRANGLER | CMO4 | Dumont, Bernhard | H+ / Sniper | V / Elite | |
B3 | PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk (Skirmisher) | WILDWOOD | MO2 | Russel, Denise | M+ / Skirmisher | III / Veteran | |
B99 | - | ODYSSEY | SMO1 | Overgaard, Emil | H / Sniper | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
B99 | - | CYBORG | SMO1 | Clyde, Jason E. | M / Skirmisher | II / Green | 2Pilot |
CLOUDBURST LANCE (Recon lance) | |||||||
C1 | JR7-D Jenner (Striker) | DOUBLEWIDE | LT | Trisdale, Jennifer | L+ / Striker | III / Regular | BN M6 |
C2 | SDR-5V Spider (Scout) | BLOODHOUND | MO2 | van Hall, Rafael | L+ / Scout | III / Veteran | |
C3 | JVN-10N Javelin (Striker) | VALKYRIE | MO1 | Knudsen, Ida | L / Striker | III / Regular | |
C99 | - | HURRICANE | SMO1 | Gringhuis, Arnolda | L / Striker | III / Regular | 2Pilot |
C99 | - | SUITCASE | SMO1 | Prado, Virgilio | L+ / Striker | III / Veteran | 2Pilot |
DAGGER LANCE (tba) | |||||||
D1 | DRG-1N Dragon (Skirmisher) | PROFESSOR | - | ||||
D2 | HBK-4G Hunchback (Juggernaut) | RAMBO | - | ||||
D3 | DV6-M Dervish (Missile boat) | VANDAL | - | ||||
FIRST FURY LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
F1 | ON1-L Orion (Brawler) | NUTMEG | FCMDR | Sastro, Ravenna | H+ / Brawler | III / Veteran | RGT CO, CovPos |
F2 | CN-9A Centurion (Brawler) | MISFIT | LTJG | Deijkers, Megan | M / Brawler | I / Green | CovPos |
F3 | TDR-5S Thunderbolt (Brawler) | DIVER | CMO4 | Alanis, Sira | H+ / Brawler | V / Elite | School Instructor |
F99 | - | CHECKMATE | SMO1 | Jessen, Magnus | M / Skirmisher | I / Green | 2Pilot |
GAUNTLET LANCE (Pursuit lance) | |||||||
G1 | QKD-4G Quickdraw (Skirmisher) | HAZARD | LT | Valenzuela, Gastón | H / Skirmisher | II / Regular | BN M3 |
G2 | CRB-20 Crab (Skirmisher) | PYRAMID | LTJG | Hoefsloot, Karl | M / Skirmisher | I / Green | |
G3 | GLT-4L Guillotine (Skirmisher) | PELICAN | MO2 | Ridderbos, Altan | H / Juggernaut | V / Elite | |
G99 | - | EAGLE | SMO1 | van de Vossenberg, Reinhard | M / Brawler | II / Green | 2Pilot |
G99 | - | SCARFACE | SMO1 | Johansen, Mohamed | L / Striker | I / Green | 2Pilot |
G99 | - | BROADSWORD | SMO1 | Shamoon, Ali | L+ / Striker | I / Green | 2Pilot |
HURRICANE LANCE (Fire lance) | |||||||
H1 | GRF-1N Griffin (Sniper) | PAGAN | CAPT | Kristoffersen, Philip | M+ / Sniper | Veteran | BN M2 |
H2 | RFL-3N Rifleman (Sniper) | NOODLES | CAPT | Beyer, Sullivan | H+ / Sniper | III / Veteran | BN XO |
H3 | BJ-1 Blackjack (Sniper) | CORONA | CMO4 | Saliba, Yusef | M+ / Sniper | V / Elite | School Instructor |
H99 | - | GREYHOUND | SMO1 | Burwell, Miranda | M / Sniper | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
H99 | - | AMBER | SMO1 | Ravn, William | M / Missile Boat | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
H99 | - | SANDHOG | SMO1 | Emery, Frank | M / Scout | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
IMPACT LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
I1 | QKD-4G Quickdraw (Skirmisher) | SCANDAL | FCMDR | Van Der Visser, Maximiliaan | H+ / Skirmisher | III / Veteran | INT CHIEF |
I2 | CN-9A Centurion (Brawler) | POLECAT | CAPT | Wauben, Cees | M+ / Brawler | II / Veteran | |
I3 | HBK-4G Hunchback (Juggernaut) | SABER | CMO5 | Nazari, Ezio | M+ / Juggernaut | IV / Elite | School Master |
I99 | - | RACER | SMO1 | van Iwaarden, Jordy | H / Skirmisher | I / Green | 2Pilot |
I99 | - | COUGAR | SMO1 | Valencia, Karla | M / Skirmisher | II / Green | 2Pilot |
SORCERER LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
S1 | MAD-3R-C Marauder (Sniper) | SOUTHPAW | FCMDR | Ghatak, Alexander | H+ / Sniper | III / Veteran | RGT CXO |
S2 | JM6-S Jagermech (Sniper) | PINBALL | MO2 | Nader, Yahya | H+ / Brawler | III / Veteran | |
S3 | VND-1R Vindicator (Brawler) | AIRGUN | MO1 | Nazari, Mishal | M / Sniper | III / Regular | |
S99 | - | BRUTAL | SMO1 | van Erven, Brand | M / Skirmisher | I / Green | 2Pilot |
S99 | - | SNAPSHOT | SMO1 | White, Mary | M / Skirmisher | II / Green | 2Pilot |
TORNADO LANCE (Fire lance) | |||||||
T1 | ARC-2R Archer (Missile Boat) | RAPID | LT | Armendáriz, Emeterio | H / Missile Boat | II / Regular | |
T2 | ARC-2R Archer (Missile Boat) | BRAWLER | CMO3 | Hofer, Tobias | H / Missile Boat | V / Veteran | BN M4 |
T3 | DV6-M Dervish (Missile Boat) | PARADISE | MO2 | Johansen, Mette | M+ / Missile Boat | III / Veteran | |
T99 | - | SLINGSHOT | SMO1 | van Gastel, Taran | H / Missile Boat | I / Green | 2Pilot |
T99 | - | BROADWAY | SMO1 | Clyde, Jason K. | H / Missile Boat | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
T99 | - | CASINO | SMO1 | Winther, Emily | M+ / Missile Boat | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
Class = Preferred 'Mech Weight Class
Role = Preferred 'Mech Role
Level = MechWarrior skill level average as per AFD Proficiency Standard 3017
Rating = MechWarrior combat experience rating
CovPos = Covenant of Possession
As part of AFD (before APR 3025)
As of 3025, the 3rd Assault Element consisted of the following units:
- 3RD ASSAULT ELEMENT
- Strike Element
- 1st Strike COY
- 109th Support COY
- Storm Element
- 2nd Storm COY
- 110th Support COY
- Thunder Element
- 3rd Thunder COY
- 131st Support COY
- Fury Element
- 4th Fury COY
- 14th Armour COY
- 41st Infantry COY
- 104th Support COY
- 135rd Support COY
- 113rd Signal COY
- 102th Technical Center
- Strike Element
BattleMechs and Pilots
Strike Element | ||||
Sorcerer LC | MAD-3R-C Marauder | SOUTHPAW | FCMDR Alexander Ghatak | LCL |
BUZZSAW | LTCOL Jon van Gelder | BN CO in Command Console | ||
RFL-3N Rifleman | NOODLES | CAPT Sullivan Beyer | M2 | |
CRB-20 Crab | PYRAMID | LTJG Karl Hoefsloot | M3 | |
BRUTAL | SMO1 Brand van Erven | Secondary Pilot | ||
CRB-20 Crab | GUNSMOKE | LTJG Chris Dukes (MIA) | M8 | |
SNAPSHOT | SMO1 Mary White | Secondary Pilot | ||
1st Strike COY | ||||
Impact LC | QKD-4G Quickdraw | SCANDAL | FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser | COY CO |
QKD-4G Quickdraw | HAZARD | LT Gastón Valenzuela | ||
RACER | SMO1 Jordy van Iwaarden | Secondary Pilot | ||
GHR-5H Grasshopper | PINBALL | MO2 Yahya Nader | ||
BREEZE | SMO1 Rafa Valladares (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
GLT-4L Guillotine | PELICAN | MO2 Altan Ridderbos | ||
COUGAR | SMO1 Karla Valencia | Secondary Pilot | ||
Gauntlet LC | CN-9A Centurion | POLECAT | CAPT Cees Wauben | COY 2IC |
CN-9A Centurion | MISFIT | LTJG Megan Deijkers | ||
EAGLE | SMO1 Reinhard van de Vossenberg | Secondary Pilot | ||
MON-67 Mongoose | POKER | CMO3 Joseph Young (KIA) | ||
SCARFACE | SMO1 Mohamed Johansen | Secondary Pilot | ||
MON-67 Mongoose | VALKYRIE | MO1 Ida Knudsen | ||
BROADSWORD | SMO1 Ali Shamoon | Secondary Pilot | ||
Fireball LC | CPLT-C1 Catapult | CUTLASS | CMO4 Jacob Dahl (KIA) | LCL |
SLINGSHOT | SMO1 Taran van Gastel | Secondary Pilot | ||
CPLT-C1 Catapult | SINNER | MO2 Mads Sorensen (MIA) | ||
BROADWAY | SMO1 Jason K. Clyde | Secondary Pilot | ||
DV6-M Dervish | PARADISE | MO2 Mette Johansen | ||
CASINO | SMO1 Emily Winther | Secondary Pilot | ||
DV6-M Dervish | LETHAL | MO2 Marius Nygaard (KIA) | ||
GREYHOUND | SMO1 Miranda Burwell | Secondary Pilot | ||
Storm Element | ||||
Cloudburst LC | DRG-1N-C Dragon | BILLFISH | FCMDR Aureo Corral (KIA) | LCL |
SKYLINE | LTCOL Hussein Buurman | BN CO in Command Console | ||
ASN-21 Assassin | SUNFLOWER | LT Chloe Hoogervorst (KIA) | M2 | |
SANDHOG | SMO1 Frank Emery | Secondary Pilot | ||
JR7-D Jenner | GONZO | LT Lucas Pedersen (MIA) | M3 | |
HURRICANE | SMO1 Arnolda Gringhuis | Secondary Pilot | ||
JR7-D Jenner | DOUBLEWIDE | LT Jennifer Trisdale | M8 | |
SUITCASE | SMO1 Virgilio Prado | Secondary Pilot | ||
2nd Storm COY | ||||
Blizzard LC | WHM-6L Warhammer | PREACHER | FCMDR Behrouz Yaser Darzi | COY CO |
JM6-S Jagermech | STRANGLER | CMO4 Bernhard Dumont | M4 | |
ODYSSEY | SMO1 Emil Overgaard | Secondary Pilot | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | WILDWOOD | MO2 Denise Russel | ||
CYBORG | SMO1 Jason E. Clyde | Secondary Pilot | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | BRICK | MO1 Mudduah Said (KIA) | ||
CHECKMATE | SMO1 Magnus Jessen | Secondary Pilot | ||
Hurricane LC | GRF-1N Griffin | PAGAN | CAPT Philip Kristoffersen | COY 2IC |
RIDDLER | LTJG Simone Holst (dismissed) | |||
GRF-1N Griffin | BOBCAT | SMO1 Louise Day (KIA) | Secondary Pilot | |
SDR-5V Spider | BLOODHOUND | MO2 Rafael van Hall | M5 | |
JAWS | SMO1 Bobby Hart (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
METEOR | MO1 Rudolfus Schrivers (dismissed) | |||
SDR-5V Spider | HOTROD | SMO1 Alisha Worthington (MIA) | Secondary Pilot | |
Tornado LC | ARC-2R Archer | RAPID | LT Emeterio Armendáriz | LCL |
ARC-2R Archer | BRAWLER | CMO3 Tobias Hofer | M6 | |
BRASS | SMO1 Godofredo Tirado (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
TBT-5N Trebuchet | JESTER | MO2 Ariana Valverde (MIA) | M9 | |
AMBER | SMO1 William Ravn | Secondary Pilot | ||
TBT-5N Trebuchet | BOXER | MO1 Benno Winkels (MIA) | ||
AIRGUN | SMO1 Mishal Nazari | Secondary Pilot | ||
Fury Element | ||||
4th Fury COY | ||||
ON1-L Orion | NUTMEG | FCMDR Ravenna Sastro | COY CO | |
JM6-S Jagermech | CATFISH | CAPT Fakhral Mustafa (dismissed) | COY 2IC | |
HBK-4G Hunchback | SABER | CMO5 Ezio Nazari | School Master | |
TDR-5S Thunderbolt | DIVER | CMO4 Sira Alanis | MechWarrior School Instructor | |
BJ-1 Blackjack | CORONA | CMO4 Yusef Saliba | MechWarrior School Instructor | |
JVN-10N Javelin | BASTARD | CMO4 Kaz van de Werken (dismissed) | MechWarrior School Instructor |