Difference between revisions of "Sunderwolves Regiment (Mercenary command)"
From Karriviki
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''WOLFPACK SUPPORT BATTALION'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" | <small>'''617'''</small> | | style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" colspan="4" |'''''WOLFPACK SUPPORT BATTALION'''''|| style="background-color: #6e8b3d; color: #ffd700;" | <small>'''617'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-501 </sup>|| BN Command ||<small>HQ </small>|| BNCO MAJ Christi Bossenbroek ||<small> | + | |<sup> SW-501 </sup>|| BN Command ||<small>HQ </small>|| BNCO MAJ Christi Bossenbroek ||<small>2</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| BNXO MAJ Timothy Alcala ||<small> </small> | |<sup> </sup>|| ||<small> </small>|| BNXO MAJ Timothy Alcala ||<small> </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-510 </sup>||'''Headquarters COY (32) '''||<small>RGT HQ </small>|| CAPT Christine Kruse ||<small> 32 </small> | + | |<sup> SW-510 </sup>||'''Headquarters COY (32) '''||<small>RGT HQ </small>|| CAPT Christine Kruse ||<small>32 </small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-511 </sup>|| Resource Command Section ||<small>S1, S5, S7, S8 </small>|| ||<small> 7 </small> | + | |<sup> SW-511 </sup>|| Resource Command Section ||<small>S1, S5, S7, S8 </small>|| ||<small>7 </small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-513 </sup>|| Operations Command Section ||<small>S2, S3 </small>|| ||<small> | + | |<sup> SW-513 </sup>|| Operations Command Section ||<small>S2, S3 </small>|| ||<small>16</small> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |<sup> SW-514 </sup>|| Support Command Section ||<small>S4, S6 </small>|| ||<small> | + | |<sup> SW-514 </sup>|| Support Command Section ||<small>S4, S6 </small>|| ||<small>9</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:52, 7 January 2021
Sunderwolves Regiment | |
---|---|
Active | May 3025 - |
Country | n/a |
Allegiance | |
Branch | Army |
Type | Combined Arms Regiment |
Role | |
Part of | n/a |
Garrison/HQ | n/a |
Nickname | - |
Motto | Strong alone, stronger together |
History
Sunderwolves Regiment War Diary
Organization
The unit is composed of:
FORCECODE | UNIT NAME | TYPE | COMMANDER | STRENGTH |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUNDERWOLVES REGIMENT | total 1340 | |||
SW-101 | Regimental HQ | HQ | CO FCMDR Ravenna Sastro | |
XO FCMDR Alexander Ghatak | ||||
SUNEATER BATTALION | 45 | |||
SW-201 | BN HQ | HQ | CO FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser | |
XO CAPT Sullivan Beyer | ||||
(BattleMech units as in pilot roster table) | ||||
WHITE FANG INFANTRY BATTALION | 498 | |||
SW-301 | BN HQ | HQ | BNCO MAJ Michael Holm | 2 |
BNXO MAJ Lonnie Martinez | ||||
SW-301 | Command PLT | BN HQ | MAJ Annemette Christensen | 32 |
SW-310 | 11th Sköll COY | Heavy Infantry | MAJ Josefine Jakobsen | 152 |
SW-320 | 12th Hati COY | Heavy Infantry / Training | CAPT Ethan Abdi | 136 |
SW-330 | 13th Lobo COY | Light Infantry | CAPT Maurice Sessoms | 72 |
SW-340 | 14th Unnamed COY | Security Forces | LTN Joshua Winther | 104 |
1ST NIGHT HOWLERS DETACHMENT | 36 | |||
SW-401 | Det Command | HQ | CO MAJ Franz Feliz | 2 |
XO CAPT Eileen O'Brian | ||||
SW-411 | Blue Moon Flight | Attack VTOL | CWO3 Sarwono Buwar | 8 |
SW-412 | Red Star Flight | Transport VTOL | CWO3 Lance Ridderbos | 26 |
BIG BAD SPACE WING | 144 | |||
SW-901 | Wing Command | HQ | WINGCOM CAPT (COL) Olivia Noriega | 12 |
WINGXO MAJ Arnie van Berden | ||||
OPS FCMDR Jahangir Ardehi | ||||
SW-910 | DNS Sterrenhoop | Tramp-class jumpship | WINGCOM CAPT (COL) Olivia Noriega | 36 |
SW-950 | DLS Maanhond | Overlord-class dropship | CO MAJ Nahuel Riviera | 48 |
SW-960 | DLS Baanrijder | Triumph-class dropship | CO CAPT Alexander Uthren | 24 |
SW-970 | DLS Donkerzwaar | Triumph-class dropship | CO MAJ Myron Palacios | 24 |
WOLFPACK SUPPORT BATTALION | 617 | |||
SW-501 | BN Command | HQ | BNCO MAJ Christi Bossenbroek | 2 |
BNXO MAJ Timothy Alcala | ||||
SW-510 | Headquarters COY (32) | RGT HQ | CAPT Christine Kruse | 32 |
SW-511 | Resource Command Section | S1, S5, S7, S8 | 7 | |
SW-513 | Operations Command Section | S2, S3 | 16 | |
SW-514 | Support Command Section | S4, S6 | 9 | |
S1 personnel | MAJ Burhan Toma | |||
S2 intel | CAPT Keith Seileman | |||
S3 operations | CAPT Iggy Wevers | |||
S4 logistics | MAJ Hermanus van den Braak | |||
S5 legal | MAJ Hamid O'Vroegindeweij | |||
S6 cyber | CAPT Ishraq Salib | |||
S7 training | MAJ Kajal Esser | |||
S8 finance | CAPT Victor Lee | |||
S9 liaison | CAPT Annabel Chang | |||
SW-530 | Heavy Support COY (336) | CAPT Richard Eskelein | 336 | |
SW-531 | Command Platoon | COY HQ | 36 | |
SW-532 | Heavy Workshop Platoon | Heavy vehicle maintenance | 112 | |
SW-533 | Light Workshop Platoon | Other Maintenance | 52 | |
SW-534 | Transportation Platoon | Transportation | 42 | |
SW-535 | Service Platoon | Service and catering | 26 | |
SW-537 | Depot Platoon | Supply Depot | 32 | |
SW-539 | Medical Aid Station | Surgical Aid Station | 36 | |
SW-550 | Mobile Support COY (205) | MAJ Abdul Morcos | 205 | |
SW-551 | Command Platoon | COY HQ | 14 | |
SW-552 | Maintenance M Platoon | Mech maintenance | MAJ Simon Simmond | 69 |
SW-553 | Maintenance G Platoon | Maintenance | 42 | |
SW-554 | Supply A Platoon | Ammo Supply | 38 | |
SW-555 | Supply S Platoon | Supply | 24 | |
SW-559 | Medical Platoon | Forward Aid Team | 18 | |
SW-570 | Aviation Support COY (42) | CAPT Patrick Larsen | 42 | |
SW-571 | Command Platoon | COY HQ | 8 | |
SW-572 | Airfield Support Platoon | Support Platoon | 26 | |
SW-573 | Technical Platoon | Maintenance Platoon | 8 |
Resources available
Jumpships
- DNS Sterrenhoop, a Tramp-class jumpship (AFD, 10th Space Wing)
Dropships
- DLS Maanhond, an Overlord-class dropship (AFD, 123rd Airlift COY)
- DLS Baanrijder, a Triumph-class dropship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)
- DLS Donkerzwaar, a Triumph-class dropship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)
BattleMechs
All operational BattleMechs are listed in the Pilot Roster
Ground Combat Vehicles
- 12 x Arbiter MBT DF - 50t MBT (1xAC10, 2xMG)
- 39 x Ironskin IFV - 30t IFV (1xAC2, 1xSRM2, 1xMG)
Air Combat Vehicles
- 2 x H-7H Warrior - 21t attack VTOL (1xLRM10, 2xMG)
- 2 x CB-3 Cobra Red - 30t transport VTOL (3xMG)
- 2 x F-90 Stingray - 60t ASF (1xPPC, 2xLLAS, 2xMLAS)
Other Vehicles
- 4x P88A Paramour support vehicles
- 2 x Büffel V engineering vehicles
- 4 x RMV TransRover ambulances
- 2 x Sherpa Ammo support vehicles
- 2 x P41 Heavy Recovery vehicles
- 12 x Burro II cargo vehicles
- 4 x Hector Minitrain cargo vehicles
- 2 x TLF-LL3200 emergency service vehicles
Pilot Roster
Unit | Mech | Callsign | Rank | Name | Class / Role | Rating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLIZZARD LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
B1 | WHM-6L Warhammer (Brawler) | PREACHER | FCMDR | Darzi, Behrouz | H+ / Brawler | IV / Elite | COY CO |
B2 | JM6-S Jagermech (Sniper) | STRANGLER | CMO4 | Dumont, Bernhard | H+ / Sniper | V / Elite | M4 |
B3 | PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk (Skirmisher) | WILDWOOD | MO2 | Russel, Denise | M+ / Skirmisher | III / Veteran | |
B99 | - | ODYSSEY | SMO1 | Overgaard, Emil | H / Sniper | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
B99 | - | CYBORG | SMO1 | Clyde, Jason E. | M / Skirmisher | II / Green | 2Pilot |
CLOUDBURST LANCE (Recon lance) | |||||||
C1 | JR7-D Jenner (Striker) | DOUBLEWIDE | LT | Trisdale, Jennifer | L+ / Striker | III / Regular | M8 |
C2 | SDR-5V Spider (Scout) | BLOODHOUND | MO2 | van Hall, Rafael | L+ / Scout | III / Veteran | M5 |
C3 | JVN-10N Javelin (Striker) | VALKYRIE | MO1 | Knudsen, Ida | L / Striker | III / Regular | |
C99 | - | HURRICANE | SMO1 | Gringhuis, Arnolda | L / Striker | III / Regular | 2Pilot |
C99 | - | SUITCASE | SMO1 | Prado, Virgilio | L+ / Striker | III / Veteran | 2Pilot |
DAGGER LANCE (tba) | |||||||
D1 | DRG-1N Dragon (Skirmisher) | tba | - | ||||
D2 | HBK-4G Hunchback (Juggernaut) | tba | - | ||||
D3 | DV6-M Dervish (Missile boat) | tba | - | ||||
FIRST FURY LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
F1 | ON1-L Orion (Brawler) | NUTMEG | FCMDR | Sastro, Ravenna | H+ / Brawler | III / Veteran | COY CO, CovPos |
F2 | CN-9A Centurion (Brawler) | MISFIT | LTJG | Deijkers, Megan | M / Brawler | I / Green | CovPos |
F3 | TDR-5S Thunderbolt (Brawler) | DIVER | CMO4 | Alanis, Sira | H+ / Brawler | V / Elite | School Instructor |
F99 | - | CHECKMATE | SMO1 | Jessen, Magnus | M / Skirmisher | I / Green | 2Pilot |
GAUNTLET LANCE (Pursuit lance) | |||||||
G1 | QKD-4G Quickdraw (Skirmisher) | HAZARD | LT | Valenzuela, Gastón | H / Skirmisher | II / Regular | |
G2 | CRB-20 Crab (Skirmisher) | PYRAMID | LTJG | Hoefsloot, Karl | M / Skirmisher | I / Green | M3 |
G3 | GLT-4L Guillotine (Skirmisher) | PELICAN | MO2 | Ridderbos, Altan | H / Juggernaut | V / Elite | |
G99 | - | EAGLE | SMO1 | van de Vossenberg, Reinhard | M / Brawler | II / Green | 2Pilot |
G99 | - | SCARFACE | SMO1 | Johansen, Mohamed | L / Striker | I / Green | 2Pilot |
G99 | - | BROADSWORD | SMO1 | Shamoon, Ali | L+ / Striker | I / Green | 2Pilot |
HURRICANE LANCE (Fire lance) | |||||||
H1 | GRF-1N Griffin (Sniper) | PAGAN | CAPT | Kristoffersen, Philip | M+ / Sniper | Veteran | COY 2IC |
H2 | RFL-3N Rifleman (Sniper) | NOODLES | CAPT | Beyer, Sullivan | H+ / Sniper | III / Veteran | M2 |
H3 | BJ-1 Blackjack (Sniper) | CORONA | CMO4 | Saliba, Yusef | M+ / Sniper | V / Elite | School Instructor |
H99 | - | GREYHOUND | SMO1 | Burwell, Miranda | M / Sniper | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
H99 | - | AMBER | SMO1 | Ravn, William | M / Missile Boat | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
H99 | - | SANDHOG | SMO1 | Emery, Frank | M / Scout | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
IMPACT LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
I1 | QKD-4G Quickdraw (Skirmisher) | SCANDAL | FCMDR | Van Der Visser, Maximiliaan | H+ / Skirmisher | III / Veteran | |
I2 | CN-9A Centurion (Brawler) | POLECAT | CAPT | Wauben, Cees | M+ / Brawler | II / Veteran | COY 2IC |
I3 | HBK-4G Hunchback (Juggernaut) | SABER | CMO5 | Nazari, Ezio | M+ / Juggernaut | IV / Elite | School Master |
I99 | - | RACER | SMO1 | van Iwaarden, Jordy | H / Skirmisher | I / Green | 2Pilot |
I99 | - | COUGAR | SMO1 | Valencia, Karla | M / Skirmisher | II / Green | 2Pilot |
SORCERER LANCE (Command lance) | |||||||
S1 | MAD-3R-C Marauder (Sniper) | SOUTHPAW | FCMDR | Ghatak, Alexander | H+ / Sniper | III / Veteran | |
S2 | JM6-S Jagermech (Sniper) | PINBALL | MO2 | Nader, Yahya | H+ / Brawler | III / Veteran | |
S3 | VND-1R Vindicator (Brawler) | AIRGUN | MO1 | Nazari, Mishal | M / Sniper | III / Regular | |
S99 | - | BRUTAL | SMO1 | van Erven, Brand | M / Skirmisher | I / Green | 2Pilot |
S99 | - | SNAPSHOT | SMO1 | White, Mary | M / Skirmisher | II / Green | 2Pilot |
TORNADO LANCE (Fire lance) | |||||||
T1 | ARC-2R Archer (Missile Boat) | RAPID | LT | Armendáriz, Emeterio | H / Missile Boat | II / Regular | |
T2 | ARC-2R Archer (Missile Boat) | BRAWLER | CMO3 | Hofer, Tobias | H / Missile Boat | V / Veteran | M6 |
T3 | DV6-M Dervish (Missile Boat) | PARADISE | MO2 | Johansen, Mette | M+ / Missile Boat | III / Veteran | |
T99 | - | SLINGSHOT | SMO1 | van Gastel, Taran | H / Missile Boat | I / Green | 2Pilot |
T99 | - | BROADWAY | SMO1 | Clyde, Jason K. | H / Missile Boat | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
T99 | - | CASINO | SMO1 | Winther, Emily | M+ / Missile Boat | II / Regular | 2Pilot |
Class = Preferred 'Mech Weight Class
Role = Preferred 'Mech Role
Level = MechWarrior skill level average as per AFD Proficiency Standard 3017
Rating = MechWarrior combat experience rating
CovPos = Covenant of Possession
As part of AFD (before APR 3025)
As of 3025, the 3rd Assault Element consisted of the following units:
- 3RD ASSAULT ELEMENT
- Strike Element
- 1st Strike COY
- 109th Support COY
- Storm Element
- 2nd Storm COY
- 110th Support COY
- Thunder Element
- 3rd Thunder COY
- 131st Support COY
- Fury Element
- 4th Fury COY
- 14th Armour COY
- 41st Infantry COY
- 104th Support COY
- 135rd Support COY
- 113rd Signal COY
- 102th Technical Center
- Strike Element
BattleMechs and Pilots
Strike Element | ||||
Sorcerer LC | MAD-3R-C Marauder | SOUTHPAW | FCMDR Alexander Ghatak | LCL |
BUZZSAW | LTCOL Jon van Gelder | BN CO in Command Console | ||
RFL-3N Rifleman | NOODLES | CAPT Sullivan Beyer | M2 | |
CRB-20 Crab | PYRAMID | LTJG Karl Hoefsloot | M3 | |
BRUTAL | SMO1 Brand van Erven | Secondary Pilot | ||
CRB-20 Crab | GUNSMOKE | LTJG Chris Dukes (MIA) | M8 | |
SNAPSHOT | SMO1 Mary White | Secondary Pilot | ||
1st Strike COY | ||||
Impact LC | QKD-4G Quickdraw | SCANDAL | FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser | COY CO |
QKD-4G Quickdraw | HAZARD | LT Gastón Valenzuela | ||
RACER | SMO1 Jordy van Iwaarden | Secondary Pilot | ||
GHR-5H Grasshopper | PINBALL | MO2 Yahya Nader | ||
BREEZE | SMO1 Rafa Valladares (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
GLT-4L Guillotine | PELICAN | MO2 Altan Ridderbos | ||
COUGAR | SMO1 Karla Valencia | Secondary Pilot | ||
Gauntlet LC | CN-9A Centurion | POLECAT | CAPT Cees Wauben | COY 2IC |
CN-9A Centurion | MISFIT | LTJG Megan Deijkers | ||
EAGLE | SMO1 Reinhard van de Vossenberg | Secondary Pilot | ||
MON-67 Mongoose | POKER | CMO3 Joseph Young (KIA) | ||
SCARFACE | SMO1 Mohamed Johansen | Secondary Pilot | ||
MON-67 Mongoose | VALKYRIE | MO1 Ida Knudsen | ||
BROADSWORD | SMO1 Ali Shamoon | Secondary Pilot | ||
Fireball LC | CPLT-C1 Catapult | CUTLASS | CMO4 Jacob Dahl (KIA) | LCL |
SLINGSHOT | SMO1 Taran van Gastel | Secondary Pilot | ||
CPLT-C1 Catapult | SINNER | MO2 Mads Sorensen (MIA) | ||
BROADWAY | SMO1 Jason K. Clyde | Secondary Pilot | ||
DV6-M Dervish | PARADISE | MO2 Mette Johansen | ||
CASINO | SMO1 Emily Winther | Secondary Pilot | ||
DV6-M Dervish | LETHAL | MO2 Marius Nygaard (KIA) | ||
GREYHOUND | SMO1 Miranda Burwell | Secondary Pilot | ||
Storm Element | ||||
Cloudburst LC | DRG-1N-C Dragon | BILLFISH | FCMDR Aureo Corral (KIA) | LCL |
SKYLINE | LTCOL Hussein Buurman | BN CO in Command Console | ||
ASN-21 Assassin | SUNFLOWER | LT Chloe Hoogervorst (KIA) | M2 | |
SANDHOG | SMO1 Frank Emery | Secondary Pilot | ||
JR7-D Jenner | GONZO | LT Lucas Pedersen (MIA) | M3 | |
HURRICANE | SMO1 Arnolda Gringhuis | Secondary Pilot | ||
JR7-D Jenner | DOUBLEWIDE | LT Jennifer Trisdale | M8 | |
SUITCASE | SMO1 Virgilio Prado | Secondary Pilot | ||
2nd Storm COY | ||||
Blizzard LC | WHM-6L Warhammer | PREACHER | FCMDR Behrouz Yaser Darzi | COY CO |
JM6-S Jagermech | STRANGLER | CMO4 Bernhard Dumont | M4 | |
ODYSSEY | SMO1 Emil Overgaard | Secondary Pilot | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | WILDWOOD | MO2 Denise Russel | ||
CYBORG | SMO1 Jason E. Clyde | Secondary Pilot | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | BRICK | MO1 Mudduah Said (KIA) | ||
CHECKMATE | SMO1 Magnus Jessen | Secondary Pilot | ||
Hurricane LC | GRF-1N Griffin | PAGAN | CAPT Philip Kristoffersen | COY 2IC |
RIDDLER | LTJG Simone Holst (dismissed) | |||
GRF-1N Griffin | BOBCAT | SMO1 Louise Day (KIA) | Secondary Pilot | |
SDR-5V Spider | BLOODHOUND | MO2 Rafael van Hall | M5 | |
JAWS | SMO1 Bobby Hart (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
METEOR | MO1 Rudolfus Schrivers (dismissed) | |||
SDR-5V Spider | HOTROD | SMO1 Alisha Worthington (MIA) | Secondary Pilot | |
Tornado LC | ARC-2R Archer | RAPID | LT Emeterio Armendáriz | LCL |
ARC-2R Archer | BRAWLER | CMO3 Tobias Hofer | M6 | |
BRASS | SMO1 Godofredo Tirado (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
TBT-5N Trebuchet | JESTER | MO2 Ariana Valverde (MIA) | M9 | |
AMBER | SMO1 William Ravn | Secondary Pilot | ||
TBT-5N Trebuchet | BOXER | MO1 Benno Winkels (MIA) | ||
AIRGUN | SMO1 Mishal Nazari | Secondary Pilot | ||
Fury Element | ||||
4th Fury COY | ||||
ON1-L Orion | NUTMEG | FCMDR Ravenna Sastro | COY CO | |
JM6-S Jagermech | CATFISH | CAPT Fakhral Mustafa (dismissed) | COY 2IC | |
HBK-4G Hunchback | SABER | CMO5 Ezio Nazari | School Master | |
TDR-5S Thunderbolt | DIVER | CMO4 Sira Alanis | MechWarrior School Instructor | |
BJ-1 Blackjack | CORONA | CMO4 Yusef Saliba | MechWarrior School Instructor | |
JVN-10N Javelin | BASTARD | CMO4 Kaz van de Werken (dismissed) | MechWarrior School Instructor |