Difference between revisions of "Sunderwolves Regiment (Mercenary command)"
From Karriviki
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
=The Sunderwolves Regiment= | =The Sunderwolves Regiment= | ||
+ | [[File:Sunderwolves_Regiment_tan.png|150px|thumbnail|right|Sunderwolves Regiment]] | ||
+ | |||
Task Force Sagittarius (after APR 3025) | Task Force Sagittarius (after APR 3025) | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 6 July 2018
Sunderwolves Regiment | |
---|---|
Active | May 3025 - |
Country | n/a |
Allegiance | |
Branch | Army |
Type | Combined Arms Regiment |
Role | |
Part of | n/a |
Garrison/HQ | n/a |
Nickname | - |
Motto | Strong alone, stronger together |
History
The Sunderwolves Regiment
Task Force Sagittarius (after APR 3025)
- Sunderwolves Regiment (1259)
- Unnamed Mech Battalion (42)
- Mech COY
- Unnamed Infantry Battalion (482)
- Command PLT
- 11th Heavy Infantry COY
- 12th Heavy Infantry COY
- 13th Heavy Infantry COY
- Unnamed VTOL Detachment (36)
- VTOL COY
- Unnamed Space Command (84)
- 10th Space Wing
- 121st Airlift COY
- Unnamed Support BN (615)
- Headquarters COY (32)
- Heavy Support COY (336)
- Mobile Support COY (205)
- Aviation Support COY (42)
- Unnamed Mech Battalion (42)
Resources available
Jumpships
- DNS Sterrenhoop, a Tramp-class jumpship (AFD, 10th Space Wing)
Dropships
- DLS Maanhond, an Overlord-class dropship (AFD, 123rd Airlift COY)
- DLS Baanrijder, a Triumph-class jumpship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)
- DLS Donkerzwaar, a Triumph-class jumpship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)
BattleMechs
Combat Vehicles
Other
Pilot roster
Callsign | Rank | Name | Class | Role | Level | Rating | Mech | Unit | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTHPAW | FCMDR | Ghatak, Alexander | H+ | Sniper | III | Veteran | MAD-3R-C Marauder | 0 - Sorcerer LC | LCL |
NOODLES | CAPT | Beyer, Sullivan | H+ | Sniper | III | Veteran | RFL-3N Rifleman | 0 - Sorcerer LC | M2 |
PYRAMID | LTJG | Hoefsloot, Karl | M | Skirmisher | I | Green | CRB-20 Crab | 0 - Sorcerer LC | M3 |
BRUTAL | SMO1 | van Erven, Brand | M | Skirmisher | I | Green | - | 0 - Sorcerer LC | 2Pilot |
SNAPSHOT | SMO1 | White, Mary | M | Skirmisher | II | Green | - | 0 - Sorcerer LC | 2Pilot |
SCANDAL | FCMDR | Van Der Visser, Maximiliaan | H+ | Skirmisher | III | Veteran | QKD-4G Quickdraw | 1 - Impact LC | COY CO |
HAZARD | LT | Valenzuela, Gastón | H | Skirmisher | II | Regular | QKD-4G Quickdraw | 1 - Impact LC | |
RACER | SMO1 | van Iwaarden, Jordy | H | Skirmisher | I | Green | - | 1 - Impact LC | 2Pilot |
PINBALL | MO2 | Nader, Yahya | H+ | Brawler | III | Veteran | - | 1 - Impact LC | |
PELICAN | MO2 | Ridderbos, Altan | H | Juggernaut | V | Elite | GLT-4L Guillotine | 1 - Impact LC | |
COUGAR | SMO1 | Valencia, Karla | H | Skirmisher | II | Green | - | 1 - Impact LC | 2Pilot |
POLECAT | CAPT | Wauben, Cees | M+ | Brawler | II | Veteran | CN-9A Centurion | 1 - Gauntlet LC | COY 2IC |
MISFIT | LTJG | Deijkers, Megan | M | Brawler | I | Green | CN-9A Centurion | 1 - Gauntlet LC | CovPos |
EAGLE | SMO1 | van de Vossenberg, Reinhard | M | Brawler | II | Green | - | 1 - Gauntlet LC | 2Pilot |
SCARFACE | SMO1 | Johansen, Mohamed | L | Striker | I | Green | - | 1 - Gauntlet LC | 2Pilot |
VALKYRIE | MO1 | Knudsen, Ida | L | Striker | III | Regular | - | 1 - Gauntlet LC | |
BROADSWORD | SMO1 | Shamoon, Ali | L+ | Striker | I | Green | - | 1 - Gauntlet LC | 2Pilot |
SLINGSHOT | SMO1 | van Gastel, Taran | H | Missile Boat | I | Green | - | 1 - Fireball LC | 2Pilot |
BROADWAY | SMO1 | Clyde, Jason K. | H | Missile Boat | II | Regular | - | 1 - Fireball LC | 2Pilot |
PARADISE | MO2 | Johansen, Mette | M+ | Missile Boat | III | Veteran | DV6-M Dervish | 1 - Fireball LC | |
CASINO | SMO1 | Winther, Emily | M+ | Missile Boat | II | Regular | - | 1 - Fireball LC | 2Pilot |
GREYHOUND | SMO1 | Burwell, Miranda | M | Sniper | II | Regular | - | 1 - Fireball LC | 2Pilot |
SANDHOG | SMO1 | Emery, Frank | M | Scout | II | Regular | - | 2 - Cloudburst LC | 2Pilot |
HURRICANE | SMO1 | Gringhuis, Arnolda | L | Striker | III | Regular | - | 2 - Cloudburst LC | 2Pilot |
DOUBLEWIDE | LT | Trisdale, Jennifer | L+ | Striker | III | Regular | JR7-D Jenner | 2 - Cloudburst LC | M8 |
SUITCASE | SMO1 | Prado, Virgilio | L+ | Striker | III | Veteran | JR7-D Jenner | 2 - Cloudburst LC | 2Pilot |
PREACHER | FCMDR | Darzi, Behrouz | H+ | Brawler | IV | Elite | WHM-6L Warhammer | 2 - Blizzard LC | COY CO |
STRANGLER | CMO4 | Dumont, Bernhard | H+ | Sniper | V | Elite | JM6-S Jagermech | 2 - Blizzard LC | M4 |
ODYSSEY | SMO1 | Overgaard, Emil | H | Sniper | II | Regular | - | 2 - Blizzard LC | 2Pilot |
WILDWOOD | MO2 | Russel, Denise | M+ | Skirmisher | III | Veteran | PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | 2 - Blizzard LC | |
CYBORG | SMO1 | Clyde, Jason E. | M | Skirmisher | II | Green | - | 2 - Blizzard LC | 2Pilot |
CHECKMATE | SMO1 | Jessen, Magnus | M | Skirmisher | I | Green | - | 2 - Blizzard LC | 2Pilot |
PAGAN | CAPT | Kristoffersen, Philip | M+ | Sniper | IV | Veteran | GRF-1N Griffin | 2 - Hurricane LC | COY 2IC |
BLOODHOUND | MO2 | van Hall, Rafael | L+ | Scout | III | Veteran | SDR-5V Spider | 2 - Hurricane LC | M5 |
RAPID | LT | Armendáriz, Emeterio | H | Missile Boat | II | Regular | ARC-2R Archer | 2 - Tornado LC | LCL |
BRAWLER | CMO3 | Hofer, Tobias | H | Missile Boat | V | Veteran | ARC-2R Archer | 2 - Tornado LC | M6 |
AMBER | SMO1 | Ravn, William | M | Missile Boat | II | Regular | - | 2 - Tornado LC | 2Pilot |
AIRGUN | SMO1 | Nazari, Mishal | M | Sniper | III | Regular | - | 2 - Tornado LC | 2Pilot |
NUTMEG | FCMDR | Sastro, Ravenna | H+ | Brawler | III | Veteran | ON1-L Orion | 3 - 4th Fury | COY CO, CovPos |
SABER | CMO5 | Nazari, Ezio | M+ | Juggernaut | IV | Elite | HBK-4G Hunchback | 3 - 4th Fury | School Master |
DIVER | CMO4 | Alanis, Sira | H+ | Brawler | V | Elite | TDR-5S Thunderbolt | 3 - 4th Fury | School Instructor |
CORONA | CMO4 | Saliba, Yusef | M+ | Sniper | V | Elite | BJ-1 Blackjack | 3 - 4th Fury | School Instructor |
Class = Preferred 'Mech Weight Class Role = Preferred 'Mech Role Level = MechWarrior skill level average as per AFD Proficiency Standard 3017 Rating = MechWarrior combat experience rating
As part of AFD (before APR 3025)
As of 3025, the 3rd Assault Element consisted of the following units:
- 3RD ASSAULT ELEMENT
- Strike Element
- 1st Strike COY
- 109th Support COY
- Storm Element
- 2nd Storm COY
- 110th Support COY
- Thunder Element
- 3rd Thunder COY
- 131st Support COY
- Fury Element
- 4th Fury COY
- 14th Armour COY
- 41st Infantry COY
- 104th Support COY
- 135rd Support COY
- 113rd Signal COY
- 102th Technical Center
- Strike Element
BattleMechs and Pilots
Strike Element | ||||
Sorcerer LC | MAD-3R-C Marauder | SOUTHPAW | FCMDR Alexander Ghatak | LCL |
BUZZSAW | LTCOL Jon van Gelder | BN CO in Command Console | ||
RFL-3N Rifleman | NOODLES | CAPT Sullivan Beyer | M2 | |
CRB-20 Crab | PYRAMID | LTJG Karl Hoefsloot | M3 | |
BRUTAL | SMO1 Brand van Erven | Secondary Pilot | ||
CRB-20 Crab | GUNSMOKE | LTJG Chris Dukes (MIA) | M8 | |
SNAPSHOT | SMO1 Mary White | Secondary Pilot | ||
1st Strike COY | ||||
Impact LC | QKD-4G Quickdraw | SCANDAL | FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser | COY CO |
QKD-4G Quickdraw | HAZARD | LT Gastón Valenzuela | ||
RACER | SMO1 Jordy van Iwaarden | Secondary Pilot | ||
GHR-5H Grasshopper | PINBALL | MO2 Yahya Nader | ||
BREEZE | SMO1 Rafa Valladares (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
GLT-4L Guillotine | PELICAN | MO2 Altan Ridderbos | ||
COUGAR | SMO1 Karla Valencia | Secondary Pilot | ||
Gauntlet LC | CN-9A Centurion | POLECAT | CAPT Cees Wauben | COY 2IC |
CN-9A Centurion | MISFIT | LTJG Megan Deijkers | ||
EAGLE | SMO1 Reinhard van de Vossenberg | Secondary Pilot | ||
MON-67 Mongoose | POKER | CMO3 Joseph Young (KIA) | ||
SCARFACE | SMO1 Mohamed Johansen | Secondary Pilot | ||
MON-67 Mongoose | VALKYRIE | MO1 Ida Knudsen | ||
BROADSWORD | SMO1 Ali Shamoon | Secondary Pilot | ||
Fireball LC | CPLT-C1 Catapult | CUTLASS | CMO4 Jacob Dahl (KIA) | LCL |
SLINGSHOT | SMO1 Taran van Gastel | Secondary Pilot | ||
CPLT-C1 Catapult | SINNER | MO2 Mads Sorensen (MIA) | ||
BROADWAY | SMO1 Jason K. Clyde | Secondary Pilot | ||
DV6-M Dervish | PARADISE | MO2 Mette Johansen | ||
CASINO | SMO1 Emily Winther | Secondary Pilot | ||
DV6-M Dervish | LETHAL | MO2 Marius Nygaard (KIA) | ||
GREYHOUND | SMO1 Miranda Burwell | Secondary Pilot | ||
Storm Element | ||||
Cloudburst LC | DRG-1N-C Dragon | BILLFISH | FCMDR Aureo Corral (KIA) | LCL |
SKYLINE | LTCOL Hussein Buurman | BN CO in Command Console | ||
ASN-21 Assassin | SUNFLOWER | LT Chloe Hoogervorst (KIA) | M2 | |
SANDHOG | SMO1 Frank Emery | Secondary Pilot | ||
JR7-D Jenner | GONZO | LT Lucas Pedersen (MIA) | M3 | |
HURRICANE | SMO1 Arnolda Gringhuis | Secondary Pilot | ||
JR7-D Jenner | DOUBLEWIDE | LT Jennifer Trisdale | M8 | |
SUITCASE | SMO1 Virgilio Prado | Secondary Pilot | ||
2nd Storm COY | ||||
Blizzard LC | WHM-6L Warhammer | PREACHER | FCMDR Behrouz Yaser Darzi | COY CO |
JM6-S Jagermech | STRANGLER | CMO4 Bernhard Dumont | M4 | |
ODYSSEY | SMO1 Emil Overgaard | Secondary Pilot | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | WILDWOOD | MO2 Denise Russel | ||
CYBORG | SMO1 Jason E. Clyde | Secondary Pilot | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | BRICK | MO1 Mudduah Said (KIA) | ||
CHECKMATE | SMO1 Magnus Jessen | Secondary Pilot | ||
Hurricane LC | GRF-1N Griffin | PAGAN | CAPT Philip Kristoffersen | COY 2IC |
RIDDLER | LTJG Simone Holst (dismissed) | |||
GRF-1N Griffin | BOBCAT | SMO1 Louise Day (KIA) | Secondary Pilot | |
SDR-5V Spider | BLOODHOUND | MO2 Rafael van Hall | M5 | |
JAWS | SMO1 Bobby Hart (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
METEOR | MO1 Rudolfus Schrivers (dismissed) | |||
SDR-5V Spider | HOTROD | SMO1 Alisha Worthington (MIA) | Secondary Pilot | |
Tornado LC | ARC-2R Archer | RAPID | LT Emeterio Armendáriz | LCL |
ARC-2R Archer | BRAWLER | CMO3 Tobias Hofer | M6 | |
BRASS | SMO1 Godofredo Tirado (dismissed) | Secondary Pilot | ||
TBT-5N Trebuchet | JESTER | MO2 Ariana Valverde (MIA) | M9 | |
AMBER | SMO1 William Ravn | Secondary Pilot | ||
TBT-5N Trebuchet | BOXER | MO1 Benno Winkels (MIA) | ||
AIRGUN | SMO1 Mishal Nazari | Secondary Pilot | ||
Fury Element | ||||
4th Fury COY | ||||
ON1-L Orion | NUTMEG | FCMDR Ravenna Sastro | COY CO | |
JM6-S Jagermech | CATFISH | CAPT Fakhral Mustafa (dismissed) | COY 2IC | |
HBK-4G Hunchback | SABER | CMO5 Ezio Nazari | School Master | |
TDR-5S Thunderbolt | DIVER | CMO4 Sira Alanis | MechWarrior School Instructor | |
BJ-1 Blackjack | CORONA | CMO4 Yusef Saliba | MechWarrior School Instructor | |
JVN-10N Javelin | BASTARD | CMO4 Kaz van de Werken (dismissed) | MechWarrior School Instructor |