1st Guards Regiment (Dalcour Military)
From Karriviki
1st Guards Regiment | |
---|---|
Active | October 10, 2875 - present |
Country | Republic of Dalcour (2875 - present) |
Allegiance | |
Branch | Army |
Type | BattleMech Forces |
Role | |
Part of | Armed Forces of Dalcour |
Garrison/HQ | Kennehart Base |
Nickname | The White Hats |
Motto | Verdedigers zonder angst (Defenders without fear) |
The 1st Guards Regiment is an elite BattleMech regiment of the Armed Forces of Dalcour. The regiment is sometimes referred as the White Hats due to the white képis that are part of the 1 Guards' dress uniform.
The regimental symbol of the 1st Guards is a golden fleur-de-mort on a purple pentagon.
History
Organization
As of DEC3025, the 1st Guards Regiment consisted of the following units:
- 1ST GUARDS REGIMENT
- Talorne Heavy Battalion
- 1st Guards 'Mech COY (12 'mechs)
- 4th Guards 'Mech COY (12 'mechs)
- 107th Support COY
- Hainaut Heavy Battalion
- 2nd Guards 'Mech COY (12 'mechs)
- 5th Guards 'Mech COY (12 'mechs)
- 108th Support COY
- Neuhauser Heavy Battalion
- 3rd Guards 'Mech COY (14 'mechs)
- 121st Support COY
- Solitude Infantry Battalion
- 31st Infantry COY (MP)
- 32nd Infantry COY (heavy infantry)
- 46th Infantry COY (MP)
- 47th Infantry COY (heavy infantry)
- 48th Infantry COY (MP)
- 49th Infantry COY (heavy infantry)
- 19th Anti-Air Company COY
- 112th Signal COY
- 124st EOD COY
- 139th Support COY
- 101th Technical Center
- Talorne Heavy Battalion
BattleMechs and Pilots
Talorne Heavy Battalion
1st Guards 'Mech COY | ||||
Diamond lc | BL-7-KNT-L Black Knight [75] | NOMAD | CAPT Kelly O'Glo | COY 2IC |
CHP-2N Champion [60] | BACKSPIN | MO2 Betty Montanez | ||
ARC-2R Archer [70] | COWBOY | MO2 Robb Steffensen | ||
CPLT-C1 Catapult [65] | VERMIN | LT Hanne Molina | ||
Killer lc | JVN-10N Javelin [30] | RIBEYE | LT Karlos Wildenberg | LCL |
JVN-10F Javelin [30] | BANKER | MO2 Christoffer Dahl | ||
STG-3G Stinger [20] | BINGO | LTJG Marouschka van Haalen | ||
STG-3R Stinger [20] | BARD | MO1 Joseph Graves | ||
Whisky lc | WVR-6R Wolverine [55] | WEASEL | LT Famke Kierkels | LCL |
WVR-6M Wolverine [55] | VAPOR | MO2 Zouhair van Hooff | ||
WVR-6M Wolverine [55] | OUTRIDER | MO2 Silvano Zonnenberg | ||
WVR-6M Wolverine [55] | KEYSTONE | LTJG Rodney Hill | ||
4th Guards 'Mech COY | ||||
Hammer lc | BLR-1G BattleMaster [85] | SANDSTORM | FCMDR Farid Pranata | COY CO |
WHM-6R Warhammer [70] | WEASEL | LT Famke Kierkels | ||
WHM-6R Warhammer [70] | SERPENT | CMO4 Chen Gracia | ||
WHM-6R Warhammer [70] | ANTLER | LT Halimah Ganim | ||
Devil lc | ENF-4R Enforcer [50] | DUSTY | LT Loris Wildeman | LCL |
COM-2D Commando [25] | SHOWTIME | LT Farraj Bahar | ||
COM-2D Commando [25] | BEETLE | LTJG Carmen Hardaway | ||
WTH-1 Whitworth [40] | TURBO | MO2 Jeppe Nilsson | ||
Gold lc | CRD-3R Crusader [65] | ANGRY | FCMDR Johan Danavitz | COY 2IC |
ON1-K Orion [75] | BATTLECAT | CMO3 Silas Karlsen | ||
ON1-K Orion [75] | FRONTLINE | MO2 Fannie Winther | ||
TDR-5S Thunderbolt [65] | RADAR | MO2 Sandra van der Kuil | ||
Hainaut Heavy Battalion
2nd Guards 'Mech COY | ||||
"Bullet lc" | RFL-3N Rifleman [60] | MELROSE | CAPT Marijn Veening | COY CO |
WTH-1 Whitworth [40] | DEMO | LT Isabella Bang | ||
VL-5T Vulcan [40] | CAVEMAN | LTJG Hannah Lorenzen | ||
VL-5T Vulcan [40] | GATOR | MO2 Randy Parker | ||
"Goldie lc" | HER-2M Hermes II [40] | JACKDAW | LT Matthew Paredes | COY 2IC |
HER-2S Hermes II [40] | NEWSREEL | MO2 Dante Campos | ||
LGB-0W Longbow [85] | ASTRO | MO1 Malou Jessen | ||
LGB-7Q Longbow [85] | FREAK | MO2 Damián Marcos | ||
"Hawk lc" | PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] | PILGRIM | CMO3 Thomas Rasmussen | LCL |
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] | GRUMPY | MO2 Sinan Khoury | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] | LIZARD | MO2 Kyllian Brobbel | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] | ALIEN | MO2 Lily Veenhof | ||
5th Guards 'Mech COY | ||||
Eagle lc | OTL-4D Ostsol [60] | BADGER | FCMDR George Fry | COY CO |
OTL-4D Ostsol [60] | GASPIPE | MO2 Erica Harris | ||
CHP-2N Champion [60] | COBALT | MO1 Chaimae Notermans | ||
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk | MANGO | MO1 Imtithal Dagher | ||
Spear lc | JVN-10F Javelin [30] | ICEBOX | LT Angela Collins | COY 2IC |
STG-3G Stinger [20] | MANIAC | MO2 Madeeha Mansour | ||
STG-3G Stinger [20] | BOMBER | MO2 Jacint Paz | ||
CDA-2A Cicada [40] | STARFISH | MO1 Noah Jakobsen | ||
Blackbug lc | SDR-5V Spider [30] | RATTLESNAKE | CMO3 Casdoa Armendáriz | LCL |
SDR-5V Spider [30] | CAMEL | MO2 Robert Casson | ||
LCT-1V Locust [20] | LOADER | MO1 Maya Alemán | ||
LCT-1V Locust [20] | BLACKHAND | MO2 Selma Hedegaard |
Neuhauser Heavy Battalion
3rd Guards 'Mech COY | ||||
Vision lc | CP-10-HQ Cyclops [90] | TOPHAT | CAPT August Winther | LCL |
SHD-2H Shadow Hawk [55] | LOOKOUT | CMO3 Farooq Bishara | ||
STG-3G Stinger [20] | TORNADO | LT Samantha McDonald | ||
STG-3R Stinger [20] | BUSTER | LTJG David Winther | ||
Bolter lc | HBK-4G Hunchback [50] | FIREWOOD | CAPT Cerise van den Aker | COY 2IC |
HBK-4G Hunchback [50] | EUREKA | MO2 Bonnie Sullivan | ||
JVN-10F Javelin [30] | TARTAN | MO2 Shamal Isa | ||
JVN-10F Javelin [30] | HEADMASTER | MO1 Simon Iversen | ||
Awesome lc | AWS-8Q Awesome [80] | CONDOR | FCMDR Silke Brandt | COY CO |
AWS-8Q Awesome [80] | EXPERT | LT Fernando Holbert | ||
AWS-8T Awesome [80] | RASPBERRY | MO2 Andreas Søndergaard | ||
AWS-8V Awesome [80] | RUBBERDUCK | MO2 Lawrence Suarez | ||
Slingshot lc | ARC-2R Archer [70] | BOOMER | LT Anton Lind | LCL |
ARC-2R Archer [70] | ANVIL | LTJG Betty Hamilton |