1st Guards Regiment (Dalcour Military)

From Karriviki
1st Guards Regiment
1st Guards RGT insignia
Active October 10, 2875 - present
Country Republic of Dalcour (2875 - present)
Allegiance
Branch Army
Type BattleMech Forces
Role
Part of Armed Forces of Dalcour
Garrison/HQ Kennehart Base
Nickname The White Hats
Motto Verdedigers zonder angst (Defenders without fear)

The 1st Guards Regiment is an elite BattleMech regiment of the Armed Forces of Dalcour. The regiment is sometimes referred as the White Hats due to the white képis that are part of the 1 Guards' dress uniform.

The regimental symbol of the 1st Guards is a golden fleur-de-mort on a purple pentagon.

History

Organization

1st Guards Regiment

As of 3025, the 1st Guards Regiment consisted of the following units:

  • 1ST GUARDS REGIMENT
    • Talorne Heavy Battalion
      • 1st Guards 'Mech COY
      • 107th Support COY
    • Hainaut Heavy Battalion
      • 2nd Guards 'Mech COY
      • 108th Support COY
    • Neuhauser Heavy Battalion
      • 3rd Guards 'Mech COY
      • 121st Support COY
    • Solitude Infantry Battalion
      • 31st Infantry COY
      • 32nd Infantry COY
      • 19th Anti-Air Company COY
      • 112th Signal COY
      • 124st EOD COY
      • 139th Support COY
      • 101th Technical Center

BattleMechs and Pilots

Talorne Heavy Battalion
Ruby lc THG-10C Thug [80] RIPTIDE LT Jackson Porras LCL
BUCKSHOT LTCOL Michael Jespersen BN CO in Command Console
ENF-4R Enforcer [50] DUSTY LTJG Loris Wildeman M8
COM-2D Commando [25] SHOWTIME LT Farraj Bahar M2
BLACKBOX SMO1 Auda Pena Secondary Pilot
COM-2D Commando [25] BEETLE LTJG Carmen Hardaway M3
DAZZLE SMO1 Theodore Foy Secondary Pilot
1st Guards 'Mech COY
Diamond lc BL-7-KNT-L Black Knight [75] NOMAD CAPT Kelly O'Glo COY 2IC
CHP-2N Champion [60] BACKSPIN MO2 Betty Montanez
ARC-2R Archer [70] RAINBOW MO1 Muwaffaq Morcos
WIDGET SMO1 Norman Maldonado Secondary Pilot
ARC-2R Archer [70] COWBOY MO2 Robb Steffensen
SKUNK SMO1 Esmiralda Nillesen Secondary Pilot
Killer lc JVN-10N Javelin [30] RIBEYE LT Karlos Wildenberg LCL
CRACKER SMO1 Gilano Gunter Secondary Pilot
JVN-10F Javelin [30] BOXCAR MO1 Brett Steffensen
BANKER SMO1 Christoffer Dahl Secondary Pilot
STG-3G Stinger [20] BINGO LTJG Marouschka van Haalen
BLADE SMO1 Theodore Kidd Secondary Pilot
STG-3R Stinger [20] BARD MO1 Joseph Graves
ZIPPER SMO1 Guadalupe London Secondary Pilot
Whisky lc WVR-6R Wolverine [55] WEASEL LT Famke Kierkels LCL
WVR-6M Wolverine [55] VAPOR MO2 Zouhair van Hooff
WVR-6M Wolverine [55] OUTRIDER MO2 Silvano Zonnenberg
FOCUS SMO1 Sebastian Henriksen Secondary Pilot
WVR-6M Wolverine [55] KEYSTONE LTJG Rodney Hill
TAURUS SMO1 Tom Nickerson Secondary Pilot
Hammer lc WHM-6R Warhammer [70] ANGRY FCMDR Johan Danavitz COY CO
ON1-K Orion [75] BATTLECAT CMO3 Silas Karlsen
ON1-K Orion [75] FRONTLINE MO2 Fannie Winther
ASCOT SMO1 Melissa Lewis Secondary Pilot
TDR-5S Thunderbolt [65] RADAR MO2 Sandra van der Kuil
DEUCE SMO1 Nansen Jeppesen Secondary Pilot
Hainaut Heavy Battalion
Goldie lc RFL-3N Rifleman [60] MELROSE CAPT Marijn Veening LCL
OUTCAST LTCOL Morten Palladino BN CO in Command Console
CRB-20 Crab [50] SNOOPER LT Adila Tannous M2
SAVAGE SMO1 Annemette Mathiasen Secondary Pilot
HER-2M Hermes II [40] JACKDAW LT Matthew Paredes M3
PIPELINE SMO1 Nusaybah Hadad Secondary Pilot
HER-2S Hermes II [40] ARCTIC LTJG Tosh Andersen M8
2nd Guards 'Mech COY
Hawk lc PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] PILGRIM CMO3 Thomas Rasmussen LCL
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] GRUMPY MO2 Sinan Khoury
IMPACT SMO1 Argenta Lovato Secondary Pilot
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] LIZARD MO2 Kyllian Brobbel
MANGO SMO1 Imtithal Dagher Secondary Pilot
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] ALIEN MO2 Ismahane Veenhof
Bullet lc WTH-1 Whitworth [40] DEMO LT Isabella Bang COY 2IC
WTH-1 Whitworth [40] PITMAN MO2 Mikkel Lind
OSPREY SMO1 Tiffany McGuire Secondary Pilot
VL-5T Vulcan [40] CAVEMAN LTJG Hannah Lorenzen
VL-5T Vulcan [40] GATOR MO2 Randy Parker
SUNSPOT SMO1 Anton Rasmussen Secondary Pilot
Eagle lc LGB-0W Longbow [85] JACKPOT FCMDR Alec van Loenen COY CO
LGB-0W Longbow [85] GANGSTER MO2 Joachim Thorsen
LGB-7Q Longbow [85] HORNET LT Leslie Olivera
ASTRO SMO1 Malou Jessen Secondary Pilot
LGB-7Q Longbow [85] FREAK MO2 Damián Marcos
TRIGGER SMO1 Staci Chao Secondary Pilot
Neuhauser Heavy Battalion
Vision lc CP-10-HQ Cyclops [90] TOPHAT CAPT August Winther LCL
PURSUIT LTCOL Tristan Jespersen (Cyclops Command Console)
SHD-2H Shadow Hawk [55] LOOKOUT CMO4 Farooq Bishara M2
STG-3G Stinger [20] TORNADO LT Samantha McDonald M3
MONARCH SMO1 Cinthia Loera Secondary Pilot
STG-3R Stinger [20] BUSTER LTJG David Winther M8
TIGERTAIL SMO1 Nashwa Quraishi Secondary Pilot
3rd Guards 'Mech COY
Bolter lc HBK-4G Hunchback [50] FIREWOOD CAPT Cerise van den Aker COY 2IC
MOONSHINE SMO1 Eleazar Botello Secondary Pilot
HBK-4G Hunchback [50] EUREKA MO2 Bonnie Sullivan
BULLFROG SMO1 Honorato Bustos Secondary Pilot
JVN-10F Javelin [30] TARTAN MO2 Shamal Isa
MUDBUG SMO1 Habbab Bishara Secondary Pilot
JVN-10F Javelin [30] HEADMASTER MO1 Simon Iversen
WARLOCK SMO1 Carolyn Beam Secondary Pilot
Awesome lc AWS-8Q Awesome [80] CONDOR FCMDR Silke Brandt COY CO
AWS-8Q Awesome [80] EXPERT LT Fernando Holbert
AWS-8T Awesome [80] RASPBERRY MO2 Andreas Søndergaard
ATOMIC SMO1 Canan Aguirre Secondary Pilot
AWS-8V Awesome [80] RUBBERDUCK MO2 Lawrence Suarez
Slingshot lc ARC-2R Archer [70] BOOMER LT Anton Lind LCL
ARC-2R Archer [70] ANVIL LTJG Betty Hamilton
CRD-3R Crusader [65] HAMMER CMO3 Steve Marshall
BANDSAW SMO1 Clifton Driggs Secondary Pilot
CRD-3R Crusader [65] HOMEPLATE MO2 Abbas Shalhoub

Notes