4th Protector Regiment (Dalcour Military)

From Karriviki
4th Protector Regiment
Active July 1, 2904 - present
Country Republic of Dalcour (2904 - present)
Allegiance
Branch Army
Type BattleMech Forces
Role
Part of Armed Forces of Dalcour
Garrison/HQ Trentyoung Base, Aldmeer
Nickname King Kong Kickers
Motto Keep on Fighting

History

Organization

As of 3025, the 4th Protector Regiment consisted of the following units:

  • 4TH PROTECTOR REGIMENT
    • Baynard's Sons battalion
      • 11th Protector COY
      • 106th Support COY
    • Shelby's Guns battalion
      • 27th Air Assault COY
      • 28th Air Assault COY
      • 36th Infantry COY
      • 128th Support COY
      • 103th Technical Center
      • 111th Technical Center

BattleMechs and pilots

Baynard's Sons battalion
Aurora lc WHM-6R Warhammer [70] JAYHAWK CAPT Nicolai Kruse
OCCULT LTCOL Shamil Ghannam BN CO in Command Console
BLR-1G BattleMaster [85] SANDSTORM FCMDR Farid Pranata BN XO, CoP
WHM-6R Warhammer [70] SERPENT CMO4 Chen Gracia M3
AVALON SMO1 Johan Holst Secondary Pilot
PNT-9R Panther [35] HARDBALL LT Wei Hoffer M2
PNT-9R Panther [35] VERMIN LT Hanne Molina M8
WIZARD SMO1 Michael Holst Secondary Pilot
11th Protector COY
Nightbug lc SDR-5V Spider [30] RATTLESNAKE CMO3 Casdoa Armendáriz
SDR-5V Spider [30] CAMEL MO2 Robert Casson
STARFISH SMO1 Noah Jakobsen Secondary Pilot
LCT-1V Locust [20] STONEWALL MO2 Landerico Negrón
DREAMER SMO1 Rubina Ornelas Secondary Pilot
LCT-1V Locust [20] BROCHUREX MO1 Fakhiri Asker
GRANITE SMO1 William Gardner Secondary Pilot
Headhunter lc MAD-3R Marauder [75] TERMITE FCMDR Eric Neville
MAD-3R Marauder [75] BULKHEAD LTJG Laura Madsen
DIAMOND SMO1 Philip Berger Secondary Pilot
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] JUNIOR MO2 Daniel Andresen
DAPPER SMO1 Masudah Daher Secondary Pilot
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk [45] CHURCH MO1 Hudhayfah Naser
NUGGET SMO1 Brett Nassar Secondary Pilot
Steelrain lc ARC-2R Archer [70] BASHER CAPT Balalk Handal
ARC-2R Archer [70] VANDAL LT Ainara Partida
IVORY SMO1 Prya Goddijn Secondary Pilot
STG-3G Stinger [20] MANIAC MO2 Madeeha Mansour
CAPSTONE SMO1 Edelmar Alfaro Secondary Pilot
STG-3G Stinger [20] BOMBER MO2 Jacint Paz
COBALT SMO1 Chaimae Notermans Secondary Pilot

Notes