Sunderwolves Regiment (Mercenary command)

From Karriviki

Sunderwolves Regiment
Sunderwolves insignia
Active May 3025 -
Country n/a
Allegiance
Branch Army
Type Combined Arms Regiment
Role
Part of n/a
Garrison/HQ n/a
Nickname -
Motto Strong alone, stronger together

History

The Sunderwolves Regiment

Sunderwolves Regiment

Task Force Sagittarius (after APR 3025)

  • Sunderwolves Regiment (1259)
    • Suneater Battalion (42)
      • Mech COY
    • White Fang Infantry Battalion (482)
      • Command PLT
      • 11th Sköll COY (Heavy Infantry)
      • 12th Hati COY (Heavy Infantry/Training)
      • 13th Lobo COY (Light Infantry)
    • 1st Night Howlers Detachment (36)
      • (VTOL detachment)
    • Big Bad Space Wing (84)
      • DNS Sterrenhoop
      • DLS Maanhond
      • DLS Baanrijder
      • DLS Donkerzwaar
    • Wolfpack Support BN (615)
      • Headquarters COY (32)
      • Heavy Support COY (336)
      • Mobile Support COY (205)
      • Aviation Support COY (42)



Resources available

Infantry Coys

Jumpships

  • DNS Sterrenhoop, a Tramp-class jumpship (AFD, 10th Space Wing)

Dropships

  • DLS Maanhond, an Overlord-class dropship (AFD, 123rd Airlift COY)
  • DLS Baanrijder, a Triumph-class jumpship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)
  • DLS Donkerzwaar, a Triumph-class jumpship (AFD, 122nd Airlift COY)

BattleMechs

All operational BattleMechs are listed in the Pilot Roster

Combat Vehicles

Arbiter MBT DF - 50t MBT (1xAC10, 2xMG)
Ironskin IFV - 30t IFV (1xAC2, 1xSRM2, 1xMG)

Other

Pilot roster

Callsign Rank Name Class Role Level Rating Mech Unit Notes
SOUTHPAW FCMDR Ghatak, Alexander H+ Sniper III Veteran MAD-3R-C Marauder 0 - Sorcerer LC LCL
NOODLES CAPT Beyer, Sullivan H+ Sniper III Veteran RFL-3N Rifleman 0 - Sorcerer LC M2
PYRAMID LTJG Hoefsloot, Karl M Skirmisher I Green CRB-20 Crab 0 - Sorcerer LC M3
BRUTAL SMO1 van Erven, Brand M Skirmisher I Green - 0 - Sorcerer LC 2Pilot
SNAPSHOT SMO1 White, Mary M Skirmisher II Green - 0 - Sorcerer LC 2Pilot
SCANDAL FCMDR Van Der Visser, Maximiliaan H+ Skirmisher III Veteran QKD-4G Quickdraw 1 - Impact LC COY CO
HAZARD LT Valenzuela, Gastón H Skirmisher II Regular QKD-4G Quickdraw 1 - Impact LC
RACER SMO1 van Iwaarden, Jordy H Skirmisher I Green - 1 - Impact LC 2Pilot
PINBALL MO2 Nader, Yahya H+ Brawler III Veteran - 1 - Impact LC
PELICAN MO2 Ridderbos, Altan H Juggernaut V Elite GLT-4L Guillotine 1 - Impact LC
COUGAR SMO1 Valencia, Karla H Skirmisher II Green - 1 - Impact LC 2Pilot
POLECAT CAPT Wauben, Cees M+ Brawler II Veteran CN-9A Centurion 1 - Gauntlet LC COY 2IC
MISFIT LTJG Deijkers, Megan M Brawler I Green CN-9A Centurion 1 - Gauntlet LC CovPos
EAGLE SMO1 van de Vossenberg, Reinhard M Brawler II Green - 1 - Gauntlet LC 2Pilot
SCARFACE SMO1 Johansen, Mohamed L Striker I Green - 1 - Gauntlet LC 2Pilot
VALKYRIE MO1 Knudsen, Ida L Striker III Regular - 1 - Gauntlet LC
BROADSWORD SMO1 Shamoon, Ali L+ Striker I Green - 1 - Gauntlet LC 2Pilot
SLINGSHOT SMO1 van Gastel, Taran H Missile Boat I Green - 1 - Fireball LC 2Pilot
BROADWAY SMO1 Clyde, Jason K. H Missile Boat II Regular - 1 - Fireball LC 2Pilot
PARADISE MO2 Johansen, Mette M+ Missile Boat III Veteran DV6-M Dervish 1 - Fireball LC
CASINO SMO1 Winther, Emily M+ Missile Boat II Regular - 1 - Fireball LC 2Pilot
GREYHOUND SMO1 Burwell, Miranda M Sniper II Regular - 1 - Fireball LC 2Pilot
SANDHOG SMO1 Emery, Frank M Scout II Regular - 2 - Cloudburst LC 2Pilot
HURRICANE SMO1 Gringhuis, Arnolda L Striker III Regular - 2 - Cloudburst LC 2Pilot
DOUBLEWIDE LT Trisdale, Jennifer L+ Striker III Regular JR7-D Jenner 2 - Cloudburst LC M8
SUITCASE SMO1 Prado, Virgilio L+ Striker III Veteran JR7-D Jenner 2 - Cloudburst LC 2Pilot
PREACHER FCMDR Darzi, Behrouz H+ Brawler IV Elite WHM-6L Warhammer 2 - Blizzard LC COY CO
STRANGLER CMO4 Dumont, Bernhard H+ Sniper V Elite JM6-S Jagermech 2 - Blizzard LC M4
ODYSSEY SMO1 Overgaard, Emil H Sniper II Regular - 2 - Blizzard LC 2Pilot
WILDWOOD MO2 Russel, Denise M+ Skirmisher III Veteran PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk 2 - Blizzard LC
CYBORG SMO1 Clyde, Jason E. M Skirmisher II Green - 2 - Blizzard LC 2Pilot
CHECKMATE SMO1 Jessen, Magnus M Skirmisher I Green - 2 - Blizzard LC 2Pilot
PAGAN CAPT Kristoffersen, Philip M+ Sniper IV Veteran GRF-1N Griffin 2 - Hurricane LC COY 2IC
BLOODHOUND MO2 van Hall, Rafael L+ Scout III Veteran SDR-5V Spider 2 - Hurricane LC M5
RAPID LT Armendáriz, Emeterio H Missile Boat II Regular ARC-2R Archer 2 - Tornado LC LCL
BRAWLER CMO3 Hofer, Tobias H Missile Boat V Veteran ARC-2R Archer 2 - Tornado LC M6
AMBER SMO1 Ravn, William M Missile Boat II Regular - 2 - Tornado LC 2Pilot
AIRGUN SMO1 Nazari, Mishal M Sniper III Regular - 2 - Tornado LC 2Pilot
NUTMEG FCMDR Sastro, Ravenna H+ Brawler III Veteran ON1-L Orion 3 - 4th Fury COY CO, CovPos
SABER CMO5 Nazari, Ezio M+ Juggernaut IV Elite HBK-4G Hunchback 3 - 4th Fury School Master
DIVER CMO4 Alanis, Sira H+ Brawler V Elite TDR-5S Thunderbolt 3 - 4th Fury School Instructor
CORONA CMO4 Saliba, Yusef M+ Sniper V Elite BJ-1 Blackjack 3 - 4th Fury School Instructor

Class = Preferred 'Mech Weight Class Role = Preferred 'Mech Role Level = MechWarrior skill level average as per AFD Proficiency Standard 3017 Rating = MechWarrior combat experience rating

As part of AFD (before APR 3025)

As of 3025, the 3rd Assault Element consisted of the following units:

3rd Assault Element
3AE insignia
Active January 15, 2897 - present
Country Republic of Dalcour (2897 - present)
Allegiance
Branch Army
Type BattleMech Forces
Role
Part of Armed Forces of Dalcour
Garrison/HQ Sandwall Base, Lowbreak
Nickname the Sunderwolves
Motto Strong alone, stronger together
1st Strike Mech COY
109th Support COY
2nd Storm Mech COY
110th Support COY
3rd Thunder Aerospace COY
131st Support COY
4th Fury Mech Training COY
104th Support COY
14th Armoured COY
41st Infantry COY
  • 3RD ASSAULT ELEMENT
    • Strike Element
      • 1st Strike COY
      • 109th Support COY
    • Storm Element
      • 2nd Storm COY
      • 110th Support COY
    • Thunder Element
      • 3rd Thunder COY
      • 131st Support COY
    • Fury Element
      • 4th Fury COY
      • 14th Armour COY
      • 41st Infantry COY
      • 104th Support COY
      • 135rd Support COY
      • 113rd Signal COY
      • 102th Technical Center

BattleMechs and Pilots

Strike Element
Sorcerer LC MAD-3R-C Marauder SOUTHPAW FCMDR Alexander Ghatak LCL
BUZZSAW LTCOL Jon van Gelder BN CO in Command Console
RFL-3N Rifleman NOODLES CAPT Sullivan Beyer M2
CRB-20 Crab PYRAMID LTJG Karl Hoefsloot M3
BRUTAL SMO1 Brand van Erven Secondary Pilot
CRB-20 Crab GUNSMOKE LTJG Chris Dukes (MIA) M8
SNAPSHOT SMO1 Mary White Secondary Pilot
1st Strike COY
Impact LC QKD-4G Quickdraw SCANDAL FCMDR Maximiliaan Van Der Visser COY CO
QKD-4G Quickdraw HAZARD LT Gastón Valenzuela
RACER SMO1 Jordy van Iwaarden Secondary Pilot
GHR-5H Grasshopper PINBALL MO2 Yahya Nader
BREEZE SMO1 Rafa Valladares (dismissed) Secondary Pilot
GLT-4L Guillotine PELICAN MO2 Altan Ridderbos
COUGAR SMO1 Karla Valencia Secondary Pilot
Gauntlet LC CN-9A Centurion POLECAT CAPT Cees Wauben COY 2IC
CN-9A Centurion MISFIT LTJG Megan Deijkers
EAGLE SMO1 Reinhard van de Vossenberg Secondary Pilot
MON-67 Mongoose POKER CMO3 Joseph Young (KIA)
SCARFACE SMO1 Mohamed Johansen Secondary Pilot
MON-67 Mongoose VALKYRIE MO1 Ida Knudsen
BROADSWORD SMO1 Ali Shamoon Secondary Pilot
Fireball LC CPLT-C1 Catapult CUTLASS CMO4 Jacob Dahl (KIA) LCL
SLINGSHOT SMO1 Taran van Gastel Secondary Pilot
CPLT-C1 Catapult SINNER MO2 Mads Sorensen (MIA)
BROADWAY SMO1 Jason K. Clyde Secondary Pilot
DV6-M Dervish PARADISE MO2 Mette Johansen
CASINO SMO1 Emily Winther Secondary Pilot
DV6-M Dervish LETHAL MO2 Marius Nygaard (KIA)
GREYHOUND SMO1 Miranda Burwell Secondary Pilot
Storm Element
Cloudburst LC DRG-1N-C Dragon BILLFISH FCMDR Aureo Corral (KIA) LCL
SKYLINE LTCOL Hussein Buurman BN CO in Command Console
ASN-21 Assassin SUNFLOWER LT Chloe Hoogervorst (KIA) M2
SANDHOG SMO1 Frank Emery Secondary Pilot
JR7-D Jenner GONZO LT Lucas Pedersen (MIA) M3
HURRICANE SMO1 Arnolda Gringhuis Secondary Pilot
JR7-D Jenner DOUBLEWIDE LT Jennifer Trisdale M8
SUITCASE SMO1 Virgilio Prado Secondary Pilot
2nd Storm COY
Blizzard LC WHM-6L Warhammer PREACHER FCMDR Behrouz Yaser Darzi COY CO
JM6-S Jagermech STRANGLER CMO4 Bernhard Dumont M4
ODYSSEY SMO1 Emil Overgaard Secondary Pilot
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk WILDWOOD MO2 Denise Russel
CYBORG SMO1 Jason E. Clyde Secondary Pilot
PXH-1 Phoenix Hawk BRICK MO1 Mudduah Said (KIA)
CHECKMATE SMO1 Magnus Jessen Secondary Pilot
Hurricane LC GRF-1N Griffin PAGAN CAPT Philip Kristoffersen COY 2IC
RIDDLER LTJG Simone Holst (dismissed)
GRF-1N Griffin BOBCAT SMO1 Louise Day (KIA) Secondary Pilot
SDR-5V Spider BLOODHOUND MO2 Rafael van Hall M5
JAWS SMO1 Bobby Hart (dismissed) Secondary Pilot
METEOR MO1 Rudolfus Schrivers (dismissed)
SDR-5V Spider HOTROD SMO1 Alisha Worthington (MIA) Secondary Pilot
Tornado LC ARC-2R Archer RAPID LT Emeterio Armendáriz LCL
ARC-2R Archer BRAWLER CMO3 Tobias Hofer M6
BRASS SMO1 Godofredo Tirado (dismissed) Secondary Pilot
TBT-5N Trebuchet JESTER MO2 Ariana Valverde (MIA) M9
AMBER SMO1 William Ravn Secondary Pilot
TBT-5N Trebuchet BOXER MO1 Benno Winkels (MIA)
AIRGUN SMO1 Mishal Nazari Secondary Pilot
Fury Element
4th Fury COY
ON1-L Orion NUTMEG FCMDR Ravenna Sastro COY CO
JM6-S Jagermech CATFISH CAPT Fakhral Mustafa (dismissed) COY 2IC
HBK-4G Hunchback SABER CMO5 Ezio Nazari School Master
TDR-5S Thunderbolt DIVER CMO4 Sira Alanis MechWarrior School Instructor
BJ-1 Blackjack CORONA CMO4 Yusef Saliba MechWarrior School Instructor
JVN-10N Javelin BASTARD CMO4 Kaz van de Werken (dismissed) MechWarrior School Instructor

Notes